October 2022

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Saturday, October 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 2
Summary: 1898 Béla Kerékjártó
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 2
Summary: 1873 Alfreds Arnolds Adolfs Meders
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 2
Summary: 1671 Luigi Guido Grandi
Sunday, October 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 3
Summary: 1908 Arthur Erdélyi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 3
Summary: 1825 John James Walker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 3
Summary: 1875 Arthur William Conway
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 3
Summary: 1791 Aléxis Thérèse Petit
Monday, October 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 4
Summary: 1944 Pierre René Deligne
Tuesday, October 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 5
Summary: 1935 Hitoshi Kumano-Go
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 5
Summary: 1797 Felix Savary
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 5
Summary: 1906 Mary Celine Fasenmyer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 5
Summary: 1759 Louis François Antoine Arbogast
Wednesday, October 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 6
Summary: 1930 Reinhard Selten
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 6
Summary: 1898 Philip Franklin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 6
Summary: 1781 Bernard Placidus Johann Nepomuk Bolzano
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 6
Summary: 1861 Thomas Little Heath
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 6
Summary: 1732 Nevil Maskelyne
Thursday, October 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1552 Matteo Ricci
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1936 Robert Phelan Langlands
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1831 Julius Wihelm Richard Dedekind
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1784 Pierre Charles François Dupin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1908 Sergei Lvovich Sobolev
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1918 Abraham Robinson
Friday, October 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 8
Summary: 1885 Niels Henrik David Bohr
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 8
Summary: 1601 Florimond de Beaune
Saturday, October 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 9
Summary: 1908 Hans Arnold Heilbronn
Sunday, October 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 10
Summary: 1581 Claude Gaspar Bachet de Méziriac
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 10
Summary: 1704 Johann Andreas von Segner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 10
Summary: 1873 Karl Schwarzschild
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 10
Summary: 1731 Benjamin Banneker
Monday, October 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 11
Summary: 1861 Heinrich Friedrich Karl Ludwig Burkhardt
Tuesday, October 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1675 Samuel Clarke
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1881 Lewis Fry Richardson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1923 Harish-Chandra
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1910 Cahit Arf
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1777 Barnabé Brisson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1885 Alfréd Haar
Wednesday, October 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 13
Summary: 1910 Ernests Fogels
Thursday, October 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 14
Summary: 1893 Kurt Werner Friedrich Reidemeister
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 14
Summary: 1932 John Griggs Thompson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 14
Summary: 1890 Georg Feigl
Friday, October 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 15
Summary: 1687 Robert Simson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 15
Summary: 1801 Joseph Antoine Ferdinand Plateau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 15
Summary: 1868 Alessandro Padoa
Saturday, October 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1776 Peter Barlow
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1735 Jesse Ramsden
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1837 Leo Königsberger
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1797 Pierre-Joseph-Etienne Finck
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1608 Evangelista Torricelli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1890 Jakob Nielsen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1846 Platon Sergeevich Poretsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1909 Bernhard Hermann Neumann
Sunday, October 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 17
Summary: 1879 Philip Edward Bertrand Jourdain
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 17
Summary: 1794 Benjamin Olinde Rodrigues
Monday, October 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 18
Summary: 1888 Paul Isaac Bernays
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 18
Summary: 1759 Jacob(II) (Jacques(II)) Bernoulli
Tuesday, October 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 19
Summary: 1945 Margaret Dusa Waddington McDuff
Wednesday, October 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 20
Summary: 1903 Jean Frédéric Auguste Delsarte
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 20
Summary: 1910 Subrahmanyan Chandrasekhar
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 20
Summary: 1795 Arthur Jules Morin
Thursday, October 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 21
Summary: 1863 William Henry Young
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 21
Summary: 1632 Sir Christopher Wren
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 21
Summary: 1865 Aleksandr Petrovich Kotelnikov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 21
Summary: 1914 R H Bing
Friday, October 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 22
Summary: 1687 Nicolaus(I) Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 22
Summary: 1882 Harry Schultz Vandiver
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 22
Summary: 1893 William Leonard Ferrar
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 22
Summary: 1855 Giovanni Battista Guccia
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 22
Summary: 1823 Enrico Betti
Saturday, October 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 23
Summary: 1895 Rolf Herman Nevanlinna
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 23
Summary: 1907 Sarvadaman Chowla
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 23
Summary: 1587 Joachim Jungius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 23
Summary: 1927 Alexander Ivanovich Skopin
Sunday, October 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 24
Summary: 1865 Piers Bohl
Monday, October 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1825 Carl Anton Bjerknes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1873 Edmund Taylor Whittaker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1906 Aleksandr Osipovich Gelfond
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1853 Heinrich Maschke
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1821 Philipp Ludwig von Seidel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1804 Wilhelm Eduard Weber
Tuesday, October 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 26
Summary: 1811 Evariste Galois
Wednesday, October 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 27
Summary: 1849 Ferdinand Georg Frobenius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 27
Summary: 1911 Shiing-shen Chern
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 27
Summary: 1877 Charles Max Mason
Thursday, October 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 28
Summary: 1856 Ernest William Hobson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 28
Summary: 1915 Robert Alexander Rankin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 28
Summary: 1678 Pierre Rémond de Montmort
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 28
Summary: 1890 Olive Clio Hazlett
Friday, October 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 29
Summary: 1703 Antoine Deparcieux
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 29
Summary: 1804 Pierre François Verhulst
Saturday, October 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 30
Summary: 1925 Klaus Friedrich Roth
Sunday, October 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 31
Summary: 1946 William Paul Thurston
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 31
Summary: 1907 Harold Davenport
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 31
Summary: 1840 Joseph Jean Baptiste Neuberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 31
Summary: 1844 George Henri Halphen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 31
Summary: 1906 Andrei Nikolaevich Tikhonov
Monday, October 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 1
Summary: 1890 Joseph Jean Camille Pérès
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 1
Summary: 1815 Karl Theodor Wilhelm Weierstrass
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 1
Summary: 1902 Abraham Wald

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled