2022

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Saturday, January 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 2
Summary: 1803 Count Guglielmo Libri Carucci dalla Sommaja
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 2
Summary: 1878 Agner Krarup Erlang
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 2
Summary: 1894 Satyendranath Bose
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 2
Summary: 1923 Daniel Gorenstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 2
Summary: 1912 Boris Vladimirovich Gnedenko
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 2
Summary: Mactutor Math History
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 2
Summary: 1905 Stanislaw Mazur
Sunday, January 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 3
Summary: 1896 Leopold Alexander Pars
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 3
Summary: 1822 Rudolf Julius Emmanuel Clausius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 3
Summary: 1843 James Stuart
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 3
Summary: 1938 Anatoly Samoilenko
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 3
Summary: 1905 Lev Genrikhovich Shnirelman
Monday, January 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 4
Summary: 1917 Yurii Alekseevich Mytropolshy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 4
Summary: 1777 Louis Poinsot
Tuesday, January 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 5
Summary: 1848 Heinrich Suter
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 5
Summary: 1643 Sir Isaac Newton (Gregorian Calendar)
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 5
Summary: 1922 Geza Freud
Wednesday, January 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 6
Summary: 1838 Marie Ennemond Camille Jordan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 6
Summary: 1871 Gino Fano
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 6
Summary: 1884 Arnaud Denjoy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 6
Summary: 1909 Stephen Cole Kleene
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 6
Summary: 1871 Federigo Enriques
Thursday, January 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 7
Summary: 1806 Józeph Miksa Petzval
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 7
Summary: 1561 Thomas Fincke
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 7
Summary: 1883 Francisco José Duarte
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 7
Summary: 1841 Friedrich Otto Rudolf Sturm
Friday, January 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 8
Summary: 1871 Félix Edouard Justin Emile Borel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 8
Summary: 1859 Marie Georges Humbert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 8
Summary: 1907 Raymond Edward Alan Christopher Paley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 8
Summary: 1904 Gordon Thomas Whyburn
Saturday, January 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 9
Summary: 1852 Giovanni Frattini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 9
Summary: 1924 Paul Moritz Cohn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 9
Summary: 1888 Richard Courant
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 9
Summary: 1829 Heinrich Eduard Schroeter
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 9
Summary: 1942 Stephen William Hawking
Sunday, January 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 10
Summary: 1938 Chidambaram Padmanabhan Ramanujam
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 10
Summary: 1864 Vladimir Andreevich Steklov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 10
Summary: 1873 Hans Frederick Blichfeldt
Monday, January 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 11
Summary: 1875 Issai Schur
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 11
Summary: 1938 Donald Ervin Knuth
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 11
Summary: 1905 Ruth Moufang
Tuesday, January 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 12
Summary: 1707 Vincenzo Riccati
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 12
Summary: 1545 Guidobaldo Marchese del Monte
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 12
Summary: 1825 William Spottiswoode
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 12
Summary: 1826 Guiseppe Battaglini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 12
Summary: 1734 Achille Pierre Dionis du Séjour
Wednesday, January 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 13
Summary: 1906 Kurt August Hirsch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 13
Summary: 1853 Gregorio Ricci-Curbastro
Thursday, January 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 14
Summary: 1876 Luther Pfahler Eisenhart
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 14
Summary: 1876 Erhard Schmidt
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 14
Summary: 1864 Wilhelm Carl Werner Otto Fritz Franz Wien
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 14
Summary: 1845 François-Félix Tisserand
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 14
Summary: 1902 Karl Menger
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 14
Summary: 1900 Gertrude Mary Cox
Friday, January 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 15
Summary: 1924 Linards Eduardovich Reizins
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 15
Summary: 1902 Alfred Tarski
Saturday, January 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 16
Summary: 1883 James Mercer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 16
Summary: 1850 Sofia Vasilyevna Kovalevskaya
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 16
Summary: 1704 Johann Castillon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 16
Summary: 1814 Ludwig Schläfli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 16
Summary: 1771 Matthew Stewart
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 16
Summary: 1918 David George Kendall
Sunday, January 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 17
Summary: 1801 Thomas Clausen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 17
Summary: 1877 Thomas Hakon Grönwall
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 17
Summary: 1920 William Werner Boone
Monday, January 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 18
Summary: 1889 Ralph Fowler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 18
Summary: 1706 Benjamin Franklin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 18
Summary: 1858 Gabriel Koenigs
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 18
Summary: 1900 Edward Foyle Collingwood
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 18
Summary: 1868 Louis Couturat
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 18
Summary: 1847 Nikolai Egorovich Zhukovsky
Tuesday, January 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 19
Summary: 1901 Ivan Georgievich Petrovsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 19
Summary: 1880 Paul Ehrenfest
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 19
Summary: 1908 Jacob Bronowski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 19
Summary: 1856 Luigi Bianchi
Wednesday, January 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 20
Summary: 1833 Rudolf Friedrich Alfred Clebsch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 20
Summary: 1912 Leonid Vitalyevich Kantorovich
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 20
Summary: 1908 Aleksandr Gennadievich Kurosh
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 20
Summary: 1865 Hector Munro Macdonald
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 20
Summary: 1911 Garrett Birkhoff
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 20
Summary: 1879 Guido Fubini
Thursday, January 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 21
Summary: 1895 Gábor Szegö
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 21
Summary: 1775 André Marie Ampère
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 21
Summary: 1831 Edward John Routh
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 21
Summary: 1904 Renato Caccioppoli
Friday, January 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 22
Summary: 1874 René-Louis Baire
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 22
Summary: 1897 Alexander Weinstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 22
Summary: 1846 Pieter Hendrik Schoute
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 22
Summary: 1915 Yuri Vladimirovich Linnik
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 22
Summary: 1793 Théodore Olivier
Saturday, January 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 23
Summary: 1929 Volodymyr Petryshyn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 23
Summary: 1592 Pierre Gassendi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 23
Summary: 1880 Frigyes Riesz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 23
Summary: 1874 Leonard Eugene Dickson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 23
Summary: 1908 Lev Davidovich Landau
Sunday, January 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 24
Summary: 1924 Michael James Lighthill
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 24
Summary: 1840 Ernst Abbe
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 24
Summary: 1862 David Hilbert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 24
Summary: 1806 Ernst Ferdinand Adolf Minding
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 24
Summary: 1719 John Landen
Monday, January 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 25
Summary: 1891 Abram Samoilovitch Besicovitch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 25
Summary: 1914 Vladimir Petrovich Potapov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 25
Summary: 1931 Lars Hörmander
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 25
Summary: 1798 Karl Georg Christian von Staudt
Tuesday, January 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 26
Summary: 1855 Gyula Vályi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 26
Summary: 1870 Niels Fabian Helge von Koch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 26
Summary: 1855 Sophus Christian Juel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 26
Summary: 1736 Joseph-Louis Lagrange
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 26
Summary: 1812 William Shanks
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 26
Summary: 1843 Hermann Amandus Schwarz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 26
Summary: 1627 Robert Boyle
Wednesday, January 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 27
Summary: 1862 Eliakim Hastings Moore
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 27
Summary: 1799 Benoit Paul Emile Clapeyron
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 27
Summary: 1945 John Henry Coates
Thursday, January 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 28
Summary: 1832 Charles Lutwidge Dodgson (Lewis Carroll)
Friday, January 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 29
Summary: 1892 Carlo Emilio Bonferroni
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 29
Summary: 1855 Karl Rohn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 29
Summary: 1888 Louis Joel Mordell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 29
Summary: 1701 Charles Marie de La Condamine
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 29
Summary: 1924 Wilhelm P A Klingenberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 29
Summary: 1911 Robert Schatten
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 29
Summary: 1540 Ludolph van Ceulen
Saturday, January 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 30
Summary: 1817 William Ferrel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 30
Summary: 1810 Ernst Eduard Kummer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 30
Summary: 1888 Sydney Chapman
Sunday, January 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 31
Summary: 1805 Edward Sang
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 31
Summary: 1755 Nicolaus Fuss
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 31
Summary: 1619 Michelangelo Ricci
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 31
Summary: 1865 Georg Landsberg
Monday, January 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 1
Summary: 1715 Giovanni Francesco Fagnano dei Toschi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 1
Summary: 1914 Lev Arkad'evich Kaluznin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 1
Summary: 1896 Sof'ja Aleksandrovna Janovskaja
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 1
Summary: 1886 George Neville Watson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 1
Summary: 1841 Samuel Loyd
Tuesday, February 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 2
Summary: 1900 John Charles Burkill
Wednesday, February 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 3
Summary: 1893 Cornelius Lanczos
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 3
Summary: 1903 Bartel Leendert van der Waerden
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 3
Summary: 1765 Timofei Fedorovic Osipovsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 3
Summary: 1849 Leopold Bernhard Gegenbauer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 3
Summary: 1522 Lodovico Ferrari
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 3
Summary: 1842 Yulian-Karl Vasilievich Sokhotsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 3
Summary: 1896 Kazimierz Kuratowski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 3
Summary: 1786 Jacques Philippe Marie Binet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 3
Summary: 1793 William Hopkins
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 3
Summary: 1882 Joseph Henry Maclagen Wedderburn
Thursday, February 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 4
Summary: 1905 Arne Carl-August Beurling
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 4
Summary: 1898 Pavel Samuilovich Urysohn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 4
Summary: 1893 Gaston Maurice Julia
Friday, February 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 5
Summary: 1926 Jaroslav Hájek
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 5
Summary: 1925 Erik Christopher Zeeman
Saturday, February 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 6
Summary: 1797 Jean Marie Constant Duhamel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 6
Summary: 1907 Wilhelm Magnus
Sunday, February 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 7
Summary: 1612 Antoine Arnauld
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 7
Summary: 1695 Nicolaus(II) Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 7
Summary: 1465 Scipione del Ferro
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 7
Summary: 1916 John Crank
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 7
Summary: 1848 Adam Wilhelm Siegmund Guenther
Monday, February 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 8
Summary: 1816 Jean Frédéric Frenet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 8
Summary: 1883 Eric Temple Bell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 8
Summary: 1877 Godfrey Harold Hardy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 8
Summary: 1897 Maxwell Herman Alexander Newman
Tuesday, February 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 9
Summary: 1845 Francis Ysidro Edgeworth
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 9
Summary: 1875 Thomas John l'Anson Bromwich
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 9
Summary: 1627 Jonas Moore
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 9
Summary: 1700 Daniel Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 9
Summary: 1924 Irving Reiner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 9
Summary: 1928 Ennio De Giorgi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 9
Summary: 1677 Jacques Cassini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 9
Summary: 411 Proclus Diadochus
Wednesday, February 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 10
Summary: 1908 Alexander Dinghas
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 10
Summary: 1775 Farkas Wolfgang Bolyai
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 10
Summary: 1880 Lipót Fejér
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 10
Summary: 1907 Harold Scott MacDonald Coxeter
Thursday, February 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 11
Summary: 1901 Richard Dagobert Brauer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 11
Summary: 1894 Jacov Il'ich Frenkel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 11
Summary: 1932 Vivienne Malone-Mayes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 11
Summary: 1747 Aida Yasuaki
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 11
Summary: 1888 Selig Brodetsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 11
Summary: 1785 Claude Louis Marie Henri Navier
Friday, February 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 12
Summary: 1897 Emil Leon Post
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 12
Summary: 1839 Josiah Willard Gibbs
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 12
Summary: 1862 Francis Sowerby Macaulay
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 12
Summary: 1921 Yozo Matsushima
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 12
Summary: 1915 Richard Wesley Hamming
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 12
Summary: 1657 Bernard le Bouyer de Fontenelle
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 12
Summary: 1909 Claude Chevalley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 12
Summary: 1891 Ivan Ivanovich Privalov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 12
Summary: 1800 William Henry Fox Talbot
Saturday, February 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 13
Summary: 1921 Kathleen McNulty Mauchly Antonelli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 13
Summary: 1870 Horatio Scott Carslaw
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 13
Summary: 1914 Hanna Neumann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 13
Summary: 1918 Julian Seymour Schwinger
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 13
Summary: 1908 Jacques Herbrand
Sunday, February 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 14
Summary: 1900 Abraham Ezechiel Plessner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 14
Summary: 1805 Johann Peter Gustav Lejeune Dirichlet
Monday, February 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 15
Summary: 1877 Edmund Georg Hermann Landau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 15
Summary: 1468 Johann Werner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 15
Summary: 1839 Hermann Hankel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 15
Summary: 1896 Edward Arthur Milne
Tuesday, February 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 16
Summary: 1861 Alfred North Whitehead
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 16
Summary: 1564 Galileo Galilei
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 16
Summary: 1588 Benjamin Bramer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 16
Summary: 1839 Hieronymous Georg Zeuthen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 16
Summary: 1839 Christian Gustav Adolph Mayer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 16
Summary: 1882 Paul Koebe
Wednesday, February 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 17
Summary: 1822 Francis Galton
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 17
Summary: 1514 Georg Joachim von Lauchen Rheticus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 17
Summary: 1698 Pierre Bouguer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 17
Summary: 1903 Beniamino Segre
Thursday, February 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 18
Summary: 1890 Sir Ronald Aylmer Fisher
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 18
Summary: 1896 Evgeny Yakovlevich Remez
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 18
Summary: 1905 Rózsa Péter
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 18
Summary: 1891 Adolf Abraham Halevi Fraenkel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 18
Summary: 1723 Johann Tobias Mayer
Friday, February 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 19
Summary: 1844 Jacob Lüroth
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 19
Summary: 1871 George Udny Yule
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 19
Summary: 1404 Leone Battista Alberti
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 19
Summary: 1201 Nasir al-Din al-Tusi
Saturday, February 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 20
Summary: 1863 Axel Thue
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 20
Summary: 1473 Nicolaus Copernicus
Sunday, February 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 21
Summary: 1844 Ludwig Boltzmann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 21
Summary: 1931 John Willard Milnor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 21
Summary: 1860 Mathias Lerch
Monday, February 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 22
Summary: 1764 Ruan Yuan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 22
Summary: 1591 Girard Desargues
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 22
Summary: 1915 Evgenni Mikhailovich Lifshitz
Tuesday, February 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 23
Summary: 1849 Nikolay Yakovlevich Sonin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 23
Summary: 1796 Lambert Adolphe Jacques Quetelet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 23
Summary: 1817 Carl Wilhelm Borchardt
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 23
Summary: 1862 Ruth Gentry
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 23
Summary: 1903 Frank Plumpton Ramsey
Wednesday, February 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 24
Summary: 1861 George Ballard Mathews
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 24
Summary: 1951 Shigefumi Mori
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 24
Summary: 1583 Jean-Baptiste Morin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 24
Summary: 1947 Rufus Bowen
Thursday, February 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 25
Summary: 1920 K C Sreedharan Pillai
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 25
Summary: 1946 Gregori Aleksandrovic Margulis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 25
Summary: 1909 Max Black
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 25
Summary: 1878 Felix Bernstein
Friday, February 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 26
Summary: 1902 Kenjiro Shoda
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 26
Summary: 1827 Henry William Watson
Saturday, February 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 27
Summary: 1786 Dominique François Jean Arago
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 27
Summary: 1843 Karl Friedrich Geiser
Sunday, February 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 28
Summary: 1881 Luitzen Egbertus Jan Brouwer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 28
Summary: 1910 Joseph Leo Doob
Monday, February 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 1
Summary: 1552 Jost Bürgi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 1
Summary: 1859 Florian Cajori
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 1
Summary: 1878 Pierre Joseph Louis Fatou
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 1
Summary: 1735 Alexandre-Théophile Vandermonde
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 1
Summary: 1954 Jean Bourgain
Tuesday, March 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 2
Summary: 1904 Paul Dubreil
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 2
Summary: 1611 John Pell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 2
Summary: 1597 Jean Charles de La Faille
Wednesday, March 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 3
Summary: 1912 Clifford Hugh Dowker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 3
Summary: 1836 Julius Weingarten
Thursday, March 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 4
Summary: 1912 Andrew Paul Guinand
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 4
Summary: 1845 Georg Ferdinand Ludwig Philipp Cantor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 4
Summary: 1916 Paul Richard Halmos
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 4
Summary: 1898 Emil Artin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 4
Summary: 1838 George William Hill
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 4
Summary: 1901 Otto Schreier
Friday, March 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 5
Summary: 1866 Eugène Maurice Pierre Cosserat
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 5
Summary: 1871 Boris Grigorievich Galerkin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 5
Summary: 1822 Jules Antoine Lissajous
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 5
Summary: 1910 Józef Marcinkiewicz
Saturday, March 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 6
Summary: 1880 Sergei Natanovich Bernstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 6
Summary: 1512 Gerardus Mercator
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 6
Summary: 1885 Pauline Sperry
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 6
Summary: 1915 Laurent Schwartz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 6
Summary: 1642 John Collins
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 6
Summary: 1779 Benjamin Gompertz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 6
Summary: 1931 Vera Pless
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 6
Summary: 1574 William Oughtred
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 6
Summary: 1817 Angelo Genocchi
Sunday, March 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 7
Summary: 1901 Naum Il'ich Akhiezer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 7
Summary: 1866 Ettore Bortolotti
Monday, March 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 8
Summary: 1824 Delfino Codazzi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 8
Summary: 1792 John Frederick William Herschel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 8
Summary: 1870 Ernst Leonard Lindelöf
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 8
Summary: 1886 Geoffrey Ingram Taylor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 8
Summary: 1889 Hyman Levy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 8
Summary: 1905 John Macnaughten Whittaker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 8
Summary: 1899 Henri Mineur
Tuesday, March 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 9
Summary: 1788 William Hamilton
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 9
Summary: 1851 George Chrystal
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 9
Summary: 1865 Ernest Vessiot
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 9
Summary: 1920 George Keith Batchelor
Wednesday, March 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 10
Summary: 1818 Ferdinand Joachimsthal
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 10
Summary: 1852 Constantin Marie Le Paige
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 10
Summary: 1900 Howard Hathaway Aiken
Thursday, March 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 11
Summary: 1869 Benjamin Fedorovich Kagan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 11
Summary: 1622 Johann Heinrich Rahn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 11
Summary: 1885 Karlis Zalts
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 11
Summary: 1748 John Playfair
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 11
Summary: 1864 William Fogg Osgood
Friday, March 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 12
Summary: 1888 William Edward Hodgson Berwick
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 12
Summary: 1780 August Leopold Crelle
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 12
Summary: 1870 Louis Bachelier
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 12
Summary: 1853 Salvatore Pincherle
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 12
Summary: 1822 Joseph Louis François Bertrand
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 12
Summary: 1811 Urbain Jean Joseph Le Verrier
Saturday, March 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 13
Summary: 1945 Vijay Kumar Patodi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 13
Summary: 1824 Gustav Robert Kirchhoff
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 13
Summary: 1859 Ernesto Cesàro
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 13
Summary: 1835 Simon Newcomb
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 13
Summary: 1685 Bishop George Berkeley
Sunday, March 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 14
Summary: 1871 Jules Joseph Drach
Monday, March 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 15
Summary: 1862 Vilhelm Frimann Koren Bjerknes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 15
Summary: 1864 József Kürschák
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 15
Summary: 1879 Albert Einstein
Tuesday, March 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 16
Summary: 1855 Sir Charles Vernon Boys
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 16
Summary: 1860 Walter Frank Raphael Weldon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 16
Summary: 1868 Grace Chisholm Young
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 16
Summary: 1980 Boris Nikolaevich Delone
Wednesday, March 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 17
Summary: 1750 Caroline Lucretia Herschel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 17
Summary: 1915 Kunihiko Kodaira
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 17
Summary: 1821 Heinrich Eduard Heine
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 17
Summary: 1846 Magnus Gösta Mittag-Leffler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 17
Summary: 1789 Georg Simon Ohm
Thursday, March 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 18
Summary: 1876 Ernest Benjamin Esclangon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 18
Summary: 1897 Charles Fox
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 18
Summary: 1915 Wolfang Doeblin
Friday, March 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 19
Summary: 1602 Jacques de Billy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 19
Summary: 1870 Agnes Sime Baxter
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 19
Summary: 1911 Walter Ledermann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 19
Summary: 1640 Philippe de La Hire
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 19
Summary: 1891 Walter Andrew Shewhart
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 19
Summary: 1839 Joseph Emile Barbier
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 19
Summary: 1690 Christian Goldbach
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 19
Summary: 1796 Jakob Steiner
Saturday, March 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 20
Summary: 1910 Jacob Wolfowitz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 20
Summary: 1862 Adolf Kneser
Sunday, March 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 21
Summary: 1844 Philipp Frank
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 21
Summary: 1938 Sergei Petrovich Novikov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 21
Summary: 1840 Franz Mertens
Monday, March 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 22
Summary: 1884 George David Birkhoff
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 22
Summary: 1768 Jean Baptiste Joseph Fourier
Tuesday, March 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 23
Summary: 1917 Irving Kaplansky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 23
Summary: 1891 Lorna Mary Swain
Wednesday, March 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 24
Summary: 1795 Bernt Michael Holmboe
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 24
Summary: 1907 Hassler Whitney
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 24
Summary: 1882 Emmy Amalie Noether
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 24
Summary: 1862 Eduard Study
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 24
Summary: 1749 Pierre-Simon Laplace
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 24
Summary: 1754 Georg Freiherr von Vega
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 24
Summary: 1897 John Lighton Synge
Thursday, March 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 25
Summary: 1892 Harold Calvin Marston Morse
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 25
Summary: 1835 Josef Stefan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 25
Summary: 1848 Jules Tannery
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 25
Summary: 1948 Sun-Yung Alice Chang
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, March 25
Summary: 1809 Joseph Liouville
Friday, March 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 26
Summary: 1939 Richard Alfred Tapia
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 26
Summary: 1538 Christopher Clavius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 26
Summary: 1859 Samuil Osipovich Shatunovsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, March 26
Summary: 1798 Christoph Gudermann
Saturday, March 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 27
Summary: 1908 Theodore Samuel Motzkin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 27
Summary: 1859 Adolf Hurwitz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 27
Summary: 1875 Max Abraham
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 27
Summary: 1913 Paul Erdös
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 27
Summary: 1903 Patrick du Val
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 27
Summary: 1773 Nathaniel Bowditch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, March 27
Summary: 1848 Konstantin Andreev
Sunday, March 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 28
Summary: 1857 Karl Pearson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 28
Summary: 1905 László Kalmár
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 28
Summary: 1897 Douglas Rayner Hartree
Monday, March 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 29
Summary: 1928 Alexander Grothendieck
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 29
Summary: 1847 Gyula Farkas
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, March 29
Summary: 1923 Israel Nathan Herstein
Tuesday, March 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 30
Summary: 1896 Wilhelm Ackermann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 30
Summary: 1873 Tullio Levi-Civita
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, March 30
Summary: 1825 Francesco Faà di Bruno
Wednesday, March 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 31
Summary: 1862 Leonard James Rogers
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 31
Summary: 1892 Stefan Banach
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 31
Summary: 1886 Stanislaw Lesniewski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, March 31
Summary: 1921 Alfréd Rényi
Thursday, March 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 1
Summary: 1596 René Descartes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 1
Summary: 1917 Beno Eckmann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 1
Summary: 1806 Thomas Penyngton Kirkman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 1
Summary: 1795 Louis Paul Émile Richard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 1
Summary: 1730 Etienne Bézout
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 1
Summary: 1848 Diederik Johannes Korteweg
Friday, April 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 2
Summary: 1947 Alain Connes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 2
Summary: 1895 Alexander Craig Aitken
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 2
Summary: 1783 Yakov Kulik
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 2
Summary: 1640 Georg Mohr
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 2
Summary: 1916 Sheila M Edmonds
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 2
Summary: 1776 Marie-Sophie Germain
Saturday, April 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 3
Summary: 1906 Shokichi Iyanaga
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 3
Summary: 1934 Paul Joseph Cohen
Sunday, April 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 4
Summary: 1892 Hans Rademacher
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 4
Summary: 1835 John Howard Van Amringe
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 4
Summary: 1900 Albert Edward Ingham
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 4
Summary: 1909 Stanislaw Marcin Ulam
Tuesday, April 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 6
Summary: 1588 Thomas Hobbes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 6
Summary: 1622 Vincenzo Viviani
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 6
Summary: 1869 Sergei Alekseevich Chaplygin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 6
Summary: 1607 Honoré Fabri
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 6
Summary: 1877 Georg Faber
Wednesday, April 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 7
Summary: 1471 Albrecht Dürer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 7
Summary: 1802 Niels Henrik Abel
Thursday, April 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 8
Summary: 1823 Guillaume Jules Hoüel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 8
Summary: 1768 François Joseph Français
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 8
Summary: 1866 Erik Ivar Fredholm
Friday, April 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 9
Summary: 1903 Marshall Harvey Stone
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 9
Summary: 1903 Aurel Friedrich Wintner
Saturday, April 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1894 Alfred Theodor Brauer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1652 Jean Le Fèvre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1919 John Presper Eckert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1900 Hendrik Douwe Kloosterman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1931 Heisuke Hironaka
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1834 Edmond Nicolas Laguerre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1791 George Peacock
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1816 Charles Eugene Delaunay
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1813 Robert Richard Anstice
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1894 Cypra Cecilia Krieger Dunaij
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1878 Marcel Grossmann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 10
Summary: 1869 Elie Joseph Cartan
Sunday, April 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 11
Summary: 1905 Eizens Leimanis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 11
Summary: 1857 Henry Ernest Dudeney
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 11
Summary: 1756 John West
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 11
Summary: 1651 Ehrenfried Walter von Tschirnhaus
Monday, April 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 12
Summary: 1904 Philip Hall
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 12
Summary: 1953 Andrew John Wiles
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 12
Summary: 1907 Henry Scheffé
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 12
Summary: 1894 Paul Finsler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 12
Summary: 1908 Brian Kuttner
Tuesday, April 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 13
Summary: 1852 Carl Louis Ferdinand von Lindemann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 13
Summary: 1847 Egor Ivanovich Zolotarev
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 13
Summary: 1903 Jan Tinbergen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 13
Summary: 1794 Germinal Pierre Dandelin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 13
Summary: 1900 William John Youden
Wednesday, April 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 14
Summary: 1728 Paolo Frisi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 14
Summary: 1879 Francesco Severi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 14
Summary: 1813 Duncan Farquharson Gregory
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 14
Summary: 1823 Oscar Xavier Schlömilch
Thursday, April 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 15
Summary: 1629 Christiaan Huygens
Friday, April 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 16
Summary: 1548 Pietro Antonio Cataldi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 16
Summary: 1707 Leonhard Euler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 16
Summary: 1929 Thomas Brooke Benjamin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 16
Summary: 1452 Leonardo da Vinci
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 16
Summary: 1809 Hermann Günter Grassmann
Saturday, April 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 17
Summary: 1682 John Hadley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 17
Summary: 1495 Petrus Apianus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 17
Summary: 1898 Hellmuth Kneser
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 17
Summary: 1820 Victor Alexandre Puiseux
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 17
Summary: 1852 Ferdinand Gotthold Max Eisenstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 17
Summary: 1873 Alfred Young
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 17
Summary: 1766 John Leslie
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 17
Summary: 1894 Jerzy Neyman
Sunday, April 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 18
Summary: 1798 Etienne Bobillier
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 18
Summary: 1853 Arthur Moritz Schönflies
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 18
Summary: 1863 Augustus Edward Hough Love
Monday, April 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 19
Summary: 1949 Charles Louis Fefferman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 19
Summary: 1907 Lars Valerian Ahlfors
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 19
Summary: 1918 Hsien Chung Wang
Tuesday, April 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 20
Summary: 1905 Charles Ehresmann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 20
Summary: 1748 D'Amondans Charles de Tinseau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 20
Summary: 1901 Kiyoshi Oka
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 20
Summary: 1880 Evgeny Evgenievich Slutsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 20
Summary: 1883 Richard von Mises
Wednesday, April 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 21
Summary: 1839 Francesco Siacci
Thursday, April 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 22
Summary: 1951 Michael Hartley Freedman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 22
Summary: 1652 Michel Rolle
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 22
Summary: 1774 Jean-Baptiste Biot
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 22
Summary: 1903 Isaac Jacob Schoenberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 22
Summary: 1875 Teiji Takagi
Friday, April 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 23
Summary: 1891 Harold Jeffreys
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 23
Summary: 1830 Thomas Archer Hirst
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 23
Summary: 1887 Harald August Bohr
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 23
Summary: 1884 David Enskog
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 23
Summary: 1910 Norman Earl Steenrod
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 23
Summary: 1592 Wilhelm Schickard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 23
Summary: 1811 Ludwig Otto Hesse
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 23
Summary: 1929 Michael Francis Atiyah
Saturday, April 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 24
Summary: 1628 Johann van Waveren Hudde
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 24
Summary: 1910 Sheila Scott Macintyre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 24
Summary: 1914 Georgii Nikolaevich Polozii
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 24
Summary: 1858 Max Karl Ernst Ludwig Planck
Sunday, April 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 25
Summary: 1562 Xu Guangqi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 25
Summary: 1899 Oscar Zariski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 25
Summary: 1863 Giovanni Vailati
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 25
Summary: 1919 David Harold Blackwell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 25
Summary: 1750 Simon Antoine Jean Lhuilier
Monday, April 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 26
Summary: 1879 Edwin Bidwell Wilson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 26
Summary: 1900 Wolfgang Ernst Pauli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 26
Summary: 1849 Felix Christian Klein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 26
Summary: 1903 Andrey Nikolaevich Kolmogorov
Tuesday, April 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 27
Summary: 1889 Ludwig Josef Johann Wittgenstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 27
Summary: 1874 Edward Vermilye Huntington
Wednesday, April 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 28
Summary: 1932 Gian-Carlo Rota
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 28
Summary: 1755 Marc-Antoine Parseval des Chênes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 28
Summary: 1837 Paul Albert Gordan
Thursday, April 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 29
Summary: 1838 Jeno Hunyadi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 29
Summary: 1765 Sylvestre François Lacroix
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 29
Summary: 1906 Richard Rado
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 29
Summary: 1773 Robert Woodhouse
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 29
Summary: 1831 Peter Guthrie Tait
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 29
Summary: 1868 Georgy Fedoseevich Voronoy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 29
Summary: 1906 Kurt Gödel
Friday, April 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 30
Summary: 1876 Paul Antoine Aristide Montel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 30
Summary: 1854 Jules Henri Poincaré
Saturday, April 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 1
Summary: 1916 Claude Elwood Shannon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 1
Summary: 1777 Johann Carl Friedrich Gauss
Sunday, May 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 2
Summary: 1825 Johann Jakob Balmer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 2
Summary: 1924 Evelyn Boyd Granville
Monday, May 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 3
Summary: 1902 Kazimierz Zarankiewicz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 3
Summary: 1860 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 3
Summary: 1588 Etienne Pascal
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 3
Summary: 1928 Jacques-Louis Lions
Tuesday, May 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 4
Summary: 1842 Otto Stolz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 4
Summary: 1860 Vito Volterra
Wednesday, May 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 5
Summary: 1845 William Kingdon Clifford
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 5
Summary: 1733 Jean Charles de Borda
Thursday, May 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 6
Summary: 1842 Heinrich Martin Weber
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 6
Summary: 1833 Lazarus Immanuel Fuchs
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 6
Summary: 1923 Cathleen Synge Morawetz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 6
Summary: 1580 Johann Faulhaber
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 6
Summary: 1883 Anna Johnson Pell Wheeler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 6
Summary: 1897 Francesco Giacomo Tricomi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 6
Summary: 1895 Stefan Bergman
Friday, May 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 7
Summary: 1872 Willem de Sitter
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 7
Summary: 1906 André Weil
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 7
Summary: 1769 Jean Nicolas Pierre Hachette
Saturday, May 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 8
Summary: 1896 Pavel Sergeevich Aleksandrov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 8
Summary: 1854 Giuseppe Veronese
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 8
Summary: 1880 Oskar Perron
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 8
Summary: 1914 Johannes de Groot
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 8
Summary: 1713 Alexis Claude Clairaut
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 8
Summary: 1881 Ebenezer Cunningham
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 8
Summary: 1832 Carl Gottfried Neumann
Sunday, May 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 9
Summary: 1923 Dionisio Gallarati
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 9
Summary: 1859 Johan Ludwig William Valdemar Jensen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 9
Summary: 1905 Karol Borsuk
Monday, May 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 10
Summary: 1746 Gaspard Monge
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 10
Summary: 1876 Gilbert Ames Bliss
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 10
Summary: 1808 John Scott Russell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 10
Summary: 1891 George Barker Jeffrey
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 10
Summary: 1898 Arend Heyting
Tuesday, May 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 11
Summary: 1904 Edward James McShane
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 11
Summary: 1847 Wilhelm Karl Joseph Killing
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 11
Summary: 1788 Augustin Jean Fresnel
Wednesday, May 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 12
Summary: 1918 Richard Phillips Feynman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 12
Summary: 1881 Theodore von Kármán
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 12
Summary: 1912 Sergei Nikolaevich Chernikov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 12
Summary: 1887 Griffith Conrad Evans
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 12
Summary: 1902 Edna Ernestine Kramer Lassar
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 12
Summary: 1924 Eugene Borisovich Dynkin
Thursday, May 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 13
Summary: 1851 Samuel Dickstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 13
Summary: 1857 Oskar Bolza
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 13
Summary: 1902 Frank Yates
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 13
Summary: 1820 Florence Nightingale
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 13
Summary: 1845 Pierre René Jean Baptiste Henri Brocard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 13
Summary: 1865 Thomas Scott Fiske
Friday, May 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 14
Summary: 1750 Lorenzo Mascheroni
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 14
Summary: 1899 Pelageia Yakovlevna Polubarinova Kochina
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 14
Summary: 1753 Lazare Nicolas Marguérite Carnot
Saturday, May 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 15
Summary: 1863 John Charles Fields
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 15
Summary: 1832 Rudolf Otto Sigismund Lipschitz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 15
Summary: 1888 Archie Alphonso Alexander
Sunday, May 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 16
Summary: 1835 Emile Léonard Mathieu
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 16
Summary: 1939 Brian Hartley
Monday, May 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 17
Summary: 1821 Pafnuty Lvovich Chebyshev
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 17
Summary: 1718 Maria Gaëtana Agnesi
Wednesday, May 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 19
Summary: 1711 Ruggero Giuseppe Boscovich
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 19
Summary: 1872 Bertrand Arthur William Russell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 19
Summary: 1850 Oliver Heaviside
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 19
Summary: 1914 Stefan Schwarz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 19
Summary: 1048 Omar Khayyam
Thursday, May 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 20
Summary: 1919 Georgii Dmitrievic Suvorov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 20
Summary: 1832 Edmond Bour
Friday, May 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 21
Summary: 1901 Machgielis Euwe
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 21
Summary: 1861 Henry Seely White
Saturday, May 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 22
Summary: 1858 Edouard Jean-Baptiste Goursat
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 22
Summary: 1792 Gaspard Gustave de Coriolis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 22
Summary: 1471 Albrecht Dürer
Sunday, May 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 23
Summary: 1903 Yves-André Rocard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 23
Summary: 1865 Alfred Cardew Dixon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 23
Summary: 1848 Hermann Cäsar Hannibal Schubert
Monday, May 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 24
Summary: 1887 Albert Thoralf Skolem
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 24
Summary: 1606 Juan Caramuel y Lobkowitz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 24
Summary: 1914 Lipman Bers
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 24
Summary: 1928 Ioan Mackenzie James
Tuesday, May 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 25
Summary: 1903 Wladyslaw Orlicz
Wednesday, May 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 26
Summary: 1828 Karl Mikhailovich Peterson
Thursday, May 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 27
Summary: 1899 Otto Neugebauer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 27
Summary: 1667 Abraham de Moivre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 27
Summary: 1896 Yurii Dmitrievich Sokolov
Friday, May 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 28
Summary: 1862 John Edward Campbell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 28
Summary: 1907 Karl Johannes Herbert Seifert
Saturday, May 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 29
Summary: 1710 Johann(II) Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 29
Summary: 1912 Hans Zassenhaus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 29
Summary: 1676 Jacopo Francesco Riccati
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 29
Summary: 1908 Egbert Rudolf van Kampen
Sunday, May 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 30
Summary: 1957 Jean-Christophe Yoccoz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 30
Summary: 1882 Harry Bateman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 30
Summary: 1885 Erwin Finlay Freundlich
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 30
Summary: 1893 Charles Loewner
Monday, May 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 31
Summary: 1814 Eugène Charles Catalan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 31
Summary: 1800 Karl Wilhelm Feuerbach
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 31
Summary: 1423 Georg Peurbach
Tuesday, May 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 1
Summary: 1926 John Kemeny
Wednesday, June 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 2
Summary: 1943 Edmund Robertson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 2
Summary: 1815 Osip Ivanovich Somov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 2
Summary: 1899 Edward Charles Titchmarsh
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 2
Summary: 1851 Edwin Bailey Elliott
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 2
Summary: 1884 Eduard Helly
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 2
Summary: 1796 Sadi Nicolas Léonard Carnot
Thursday, June 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 3
Summary: 1895 Tibor Radó
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 3
Summary: 1932 Taira Honda
Friday, June 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 4
Summary: 1726 James Hutton
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 4
Summary: 1659 David Gregory
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 4
Summary: 1844 Paul Mansion
Saturday, June 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 5
Summary: 1933 Richard Askey
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 5
Summary: 1809 John Henry Pratt
Sunday, June 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 6
Summary: 1883 John Maynard Keynes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 6
Summary: 1814 Pierre Laurent Wantzel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 6
Summary: 1819 John Couch Adams
Monday, June 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 7
Summary: 1857 Aleksandr Mikhailovich Lyapunov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 7
Summary: 1906 Max August Zorn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 7
Summary: 1436 Johann Müller Regiomontanus
Tuesday, June 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 8
Summary: 1863 Edward Burr Van Vleck
Wednesday, June 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 9
Summary: 1625 Giovanni Domenico Cassini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 9
Summary: 1860 Alicia Boole Stott
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 9
Summary: 1745 Caspar Wessel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 9
Summary: 1858 Charlotte Angas Scott
Thursday, June 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 10
Summary: 1885 John Edensor Littlewood
Friday, June 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 11
Summary: 1625 János Apáczai Csere
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 11
Summary: 1816 Johann Georg Rosenhain
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 11
Summary: 1904 John Greenlees Semple
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 11
Summary: 1861 Pierre Maurice Marie Duhem
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 11
Summary: 1887 Vladimir Ivanovich Smirnov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 11
Summary: 940 Mohammad Abu'l-Wafa Al-Buzjani
Saturday, June 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 12
Summary: 1656 Charles René Reyneau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 12
Summary: 1937 David Bryant Mumford
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 12
Summary: 1881 Hilda Phoebe Hudson
Sunday, June 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 13
Summary: 1888 Zygmunt Janiszewski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 13
Summary: 1577 Paul Guldin
Monday, June 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 14
Summary: 1871 Ernst Steinitz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 14
Summary: 1831 James Clerk Maxwell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 14
Summary: 1891 Pierre Humbert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 14
Summary: 1928 John Forbes Nash
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 14
Summary: 1876 William Sealey Gosset
Tuesday, June 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 15
Summary: 1444 Nilakantha Somayaji
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 15
Summary: 1917 Atle Selberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 15
Summary: 1796 Nikolai Dmetrievich Brashman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 15
Summary: 1856 Andrei Andreyevich Markov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 15
Summary: 1935 Louise Schmir Hay
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 15
Summary: 1903 Alonzo Church
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 15
Summary: 1736 Charles Augustin de Coulomb
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 15
Summary: 1910 Fritz John
Wednesday, June 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 16
Summary: 1640 Bernard Lamy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 16
Summary: 1894 Nikolai Grigorievich Chebotaryov
Thursday, June 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 17
Summary: 1839 Julius Peter Christian Petersen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 17
Summary: 1915 John Wilder Tukey
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 17
Summary: 1801 Julius Plücker
Friday, June 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 18
Summary: 1906 Samuel Stanley Wilks
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 18
Summary: 1714 César-François Cassini de Thury
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 18
Summary: 1898 Maurits Cornelius Escher
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 18
Summary: 1903 William Vallance Douglas Hodge
Saturday, June 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 19
Summary: 1858 Andrew Russell Forsyth
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 19
Summary: 1915 Alice Turner Schafer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 19
Summary: 1913 Paul Julius Oswald Teichmüller
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 19
Summary: 1884 Charles Ernest Weatherburn
Sunday, June 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 20
Summary: 1623 Blaise Pascal
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 20
Summary: 1669 Leonty Filippovich Magnitsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 20
Summary: 1902 Wallace John Eckert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 20
Summary: 1771 Joseph Diaz Gergonne
Monday, June 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 21
Summary: 1838 Theodor Reye
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 21
Summary: 1873 Alfred Loewy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 21
Summary: 1775 Jacques Frédéric Français
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 21
Summary: 1917 Helena Rasiowa
Tuesday, June 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 22
Summary: 1781 Siméon Denis Poisson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 22
Summary: 1828 Giuseppe Bruno
Wednesday, June 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 23
Summary: 1837 Paul Gustav Heinrich Bachmann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 23
Summary: 1864 Hermann Minkowski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 23
Summary: 1860 Mario Pieri
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 23
Summary: 1932 Mary Wynne Warner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 23
Summary: 1910 Konrad Zuse
Thursday, June 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 24
Summary: 1912 Alan Mathison Turing
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 24
Summary: 1858 William Ernest Johnson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 24
Summary: 1612 Andrea Tacquet
Friday, June 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 25
Summary: 1909 William George Penney
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 25
Summary: 1880 Oswald Veblen
Saturday, June 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 26
Summary: 1908 Willard Van Orman Quine
Sunday, June 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 27
Summary: 1911 Ernst Witt
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 27
Summary: 1878 Leopold Löwenheim
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 27
Summary: 1824 William Thomson - Lord Kelvin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 27
Summary: 1918 Yudell Leo Luke
Monday, June 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 28
Summary: 1806 Augustus De Morgan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 28
Summary: 1850 Jorgen Pedersen Gram
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 28
Summary: 1940 Daniel Grey Quillen
Tuesday, June 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 29
Summary: 1894 Einar Carl Hille
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 29
Summary: 1875 Henri Léon Lebesgue
Wednesday, June 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 30
Summary: 1888 Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Friedmann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 30
Summary: 1884 Wilhelm Winkler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 30
Summary: 1893 Mikhail Fedorovich Subbotin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 30
Summary: 1904 Witold Hurewicz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 30
Summary: 1893 Eduard Cech
Thursday, June 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 1
Summary: 1748 Jean-Dominique Comte de Cassini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 1
Summary: 1791 Felix Savart
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 1
Summary: 1900 Gheorghe Vranceanu
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 1
Summary: 1848 Eugen Otto Erwin Netto
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 1
Summary: 1880 Karl Rudolf Fueter
Friday, July 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 2
Summary: 1906 Jean Alexandre Eugène Dieudonné
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 2
Summary: 1788 Jean Victor Poncelet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 2
Summary: 1646 Gottfried Wilhelm von Leibniz
Saturday, July 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 3
Summary: 1622 René François Walter de Sluze
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 3
Summary: 1925 Olga Arsen'evna Oleinik
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 3
Summary: 1820 William John Macquorn Rankine
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 3
Summary: 1852 William Burnside
Sunday, July 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 4
Summary: 1866 Henry Frederick Baker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 4
Summary: 1820 Ernest Jean Philippe Fauque de Jonquières
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 4
Summary: 1897 Jesse Douglas
Monday, July 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 5
Summary: 1906 Daniel Edwin Rutherford
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 5
Summary: 1917 Mikhail Samuilovich Livsic
Wednesday, July 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 7
Summary: 1849 Alfred Bray Kempe
Thursday, July 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 8
Summary: 1906 William Feller
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 8
Summary: 1922 Vladimir Aleksandrovich Marchenko
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 8
Summary: 1816 Johann Rudolf Wolf
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 8
Summary: 1905 Marie-Louise Dubreil-Jacotin
Friday, July 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 9
Summary: 1760 Christian Kramp
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 9
Summary: 1777 Daniel Friedrich Hecht
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 9
Summary: 1892 Torsten Carleman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 9
Summary: 1904 Henri Paul Cartan
Saturday, July 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 10
Summary: 1931 Valentina Mikhailovna Borok
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 10
Summary: 1845 George Howard Darwin
Sunday, July 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 11
Summary: 1682 Roger Cotes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 11
Summary: 1878 Oliver Dimon Kellogg
Monday, July 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 12
Summary: 1904 Helmut Grunsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 12
Summary: 1922 John William Scott Cassels
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 12
Summary: 1890 Giacomo Albanese
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 12
Summary: 1732 Joseph-Jérôme Lefrançais de Lalande
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 12
Summary: 1857 Sir Joseph Larmor
Tuesday, July 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 13
Summary: 1895 Richard Buckminster Fuller
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 13
Summary: 1875 Ernst Sigismund Fischer
Wednesday, July 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 14
Summary: 1741 Carl Friedrich Hindenburg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 14
Summary: 1527 John Dee
Thursday, July 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 15
Summary: 1905 Laurence Chisholm Young
Friday, July 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 16
Summary: 1909 William Gemmell Cochran
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 16
Summary: 1865 Wilhelm Wirtinger
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 16
Summary: 1930 Stephen Smale
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 16
Summary: 1906 Adolph Andrei Pavlovich Yushkevich
Saturday, July 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 17
Summary: 1903 Irmgard Flügge-Lotz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 17
Summary: 1819 Siegfried Heinrich Aronhold
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 17
Summary: 1678 Jakob Hermann
Sunday, July 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 18
Summary: 1831 Victor Mayer Amédée Mannheim
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 18
Summary: 1863 Herbert William Richmond
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 18
Summary: 1909 Arthur Geoffrey Walker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 18
Summary: 1837 Wilhelm Lexis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 18
Summary: 1944 Krystyna M Trybulec Kuperberg
Monday, July 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 19
Summary: 1768 Jean Robert Argand
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 19
Summary: 1853 Hendrik Antoon Lorentz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 19
Summary: 1813 Pierre Alphonse Laurent
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 19
Summary: 1013 Hermann of Reichenau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 19
Summary: 1635 Robert Hooke
Tuesday, July 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 20
Summary: 1894 Aleksandr Yakovlevich Khinchin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 20
Summary: 1768 François Joseph Servois
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 20
Summary: 1817 Charles Auguste Briot
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 20
Summary: 1913 Doris Mary Cannell
Thursday, July 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 22
Summary: 1926 John Leech
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 22
Summary: 1861 Herbert Ellsworth Slaught
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 22
Summary: 1848 Emil Weyr
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 22
Summary: 1849 Robert Simpson Woodward
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 22
Summary: 1620 Jean Picard
Friday, July 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 23
Summary: 1882 Konrad Hermann Theodor Knopp
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 23
Summary: 1755 Gaspard Clair François Marie Riche de Prony
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 23
Summary: 1784 Friedrich Wilhelm Bessel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 23
Summary: 1795 Gabriel Lamé
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 23
Summary: 1902 Reinhold Baer
Saturday, July 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 24
Summary: 1854 Ivan Sleszynski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 24
Summary: 1775 Etienne Louis Malus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 24
Summary: 1888 Fritz Carlson
Sunday, July 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 25
Summary: 1856 Charles Emile Picard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 25
Summary: 1851 Friedrich Hermann Schottky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 25
Summary: 1871 Paul Epstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 25
Summary: 1923 Christine Mary Hamill
Monday, July 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 26
Summary: 1808 Johann Benedict Listing
Tuesday, July 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 27
Summary: 1903 Kurt Mahler
Wednesday, July 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 28
Summary: 1871 Ernst Friedrich Ferdinand Zermelo
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 28
Summary: 1667 Johann Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 28
Summary: 1848 Lóránd Baron von Eötvös
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 28
Summary: 1801 George Biddell Airy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 28
Summary: 1849 John Hopkinson
Thursday, July 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 29
Summary: 1954 Gerd Faltings
Sunday, July 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 1
Summary: 1945 John O'Connor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 1
Summary: 1712 Johann Samuel König
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 1
Summary: 1863 George Abram Miller
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 1
Summary: 1826 Daniel Friedrich Ernst Meissel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 1
Summary: 1704 Gabriel Cramer
Monday, August 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 2
Summary: 1861 Ivar Otto Bendixson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 2
Summary: 1937 Barry Edward Johnson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 2
Summary: 1881 Otto Toeplitz
Tuesday, August 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 3
Summary: 1856 Ferdinand Rudio
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 3
Summary: 1887 Oskar Johann Viktor Anderson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 3
Summary: 1902 Mina Spiegel Rees
Wednesday, August 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 4
Summary: 1914 Mark Kac
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 4
Summary: 1851 George Francis FitzGerald
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 4
Summary: 1926 Maurice Auslander
Thursday, August 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 5
Summary: 1893 Francis Dominic Murnaghan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 5
Summary: 1909 Saunders Mac Lane
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 5
Summary: 1834 John Venn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 5
Summary: 1912 Aleksandr Danilovic Aleksandrov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 5
Summary: 1805 Sir William Rowan Hamilton
Friday, August 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 6
Summary: 1802 Niels Henrik Abel
Saturday, August 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 7
Summary: 1638 Nicolas Malebranche
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 7
Summary: 1741 John Wilson
Sunday, August 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 8
Summary: 1868 Ladislaus Josephowitsch Bortkiewicz
Monday, August 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 9
Summary: 1902 Paul Adrien Maurice Dirac
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 9
Summary: 1931 Roger Penrose
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 9
Summary: 1921 Edwin Henry Spanier
Tuesday, August 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 10
Summary: 1537 Franciscus Barocius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 10
Summary: 1940 Linda Goldway Keen
Wednesday, August 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 11
Summary: 1859 Ivan Vsevolodovich Meshchersky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 11
Summary: 1806 Julius Lugwig Weisbach
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 11
Summary: 1926 Carol Ruth Karp
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 11
Summary: 1602 Gilles Personne de Roberval
Thursday, August 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 12
Summary: 1730 Charles Bossut
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 12
Summary: 1895 Egon Sharpe Pearson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 12
Summary: 1889 Andrei Mikhailovich Razmadze
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 12
Summary: 1842 Enrico D'Ovidio
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 12
Summary: 1956 Pierre-Louis Lions
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 12
Summary: 1912 Norman Levinson
Friday, August 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 13
Summary: 1862 Jules Antoine Richard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 13
Summary: 1887 Erwin Rudolf Josef Alexander Schrödinger
Saturday, August 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 14
Summary: 1887 Otton Marcin Nikodym
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 14
Summary: 1819 George Gabriel Stokes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 14
Summary: 1704 Alexis Fontaine des Bertins
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 14
Summary: 1625 Erasmus Bartholin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 14
Summary: 1861 Cesare Burali-Forti
Sunday, August 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 15
Summary: 1530 Giovanni Battista Benedetti
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 15
Summary: 1865 Guido Castelnuovo
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 15
Summary: 1842 Jean Gaston Darboux
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 15
Summary: 1850 Walter William Rouse Ball
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 15
Summary: 1737 Charles Hutton
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 15
Summary: 1882 Waclaw Sierpinski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 15
Summary: 1866 Charles Jean Gustave Nicolas Baron de la Vallée Poussin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 15
Summary: 1906 Eugene Lukacs
Monday, August 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 16
Summary: 1892 Louis Victor Pierre Raymond duc de Broglie
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 16
Summary: 1863 Aleksei Nikolaevich Krylov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 16
Summary: 1901 Petr Sergeevich Novikov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 16
Summary: 1795 Emile Léger
Tuesday, August 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 17
Summary: 1888 Julio Rey Pastor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 17
Summary: 1744 Pierre François-André Méchain
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 17
Summary: 1773 Louis Benjamin Francoeur
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 17
Summary: 1842 Jakob Rosanes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 17
Summary: 1837 Joseph Marie de Tilly
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 17
Summary: 1821 Arthur Cayley
Wednesday, August 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 18
Summary: 1954 Ingrid Daubechies
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 18
Summary: 1601 Pierre de Fermat
Thursday, August 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 19
Summary: 1685 Brook Taylor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 19
Summary: 1832 Eugène Rouché
Friday, August 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 20
Summary: 1939 Alan Baker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 20
Summary: 1584 Pierre Vernier
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 20
Summary: 1736 Erland Samuel Bring
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 20
Summary: 1739 Georg Simon Klügel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 20
Summary: 1646 John Flamsteed
Saturday, August 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 21
Summary: 1710 Thomas Simpson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 21
Summary: 1957 Simon Kirwan Donaldson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 21
Summary: 1899 Salomon Bochner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 21
Summary: 1862 Paul Gustav Stäckel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 21
Summary: 1863 Corrado Segre
Sunday, August 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 22
Summary: 1901 Edward Thomas Copson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 22
Summary: 1789 Augustin Louis Cauchy
Monday, August 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 23
Summary: 1647 Denis Papin
Tuesday, August 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 24
Summary: 1908 John Arthur Todd
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 24
Summary: 1829 Moritz Benedikt Cantor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 24
Summary: 1873 Zoárd Geöcze
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 24
Summary: 1683 Giovanni Poleni
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 24
Summary: 1797 Adhémar Jean Claude Barré de Saint-Venant
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 24
Summary: 1928 Israel Gohberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 24
Summary: 1778 Josef Hoëné de Wronski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 24
Summary: 1842 Osborne Reynolds
Wednesday, August 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 25
Summary: 1942 Karen Keskulla Uhlenbeck
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 25
Summary: 1561 Bartholomeo Pitiscus
Thursday, August 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 26
Summary: 1561 Philip van Lansberge
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 26
Summary: 1867 Gury Vasilievich Kolosov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 26
Summary: 1898 Helmut Hasse
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 26
Summary: 1844 Thomas Muir
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 26
Summary: 1699 Charles Etienne Louis Camus
Friday, August 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 27
Summary: 1951 Edward Witten
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 27
Summary: 1728 Johann Heinrich Lambert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 27
Summary: 1875 Giuseppe Vitali
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 27
Summary: 1899 Wolfgang Krull
Saturday, August 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 28
Summary: 1858 Giuseppe Peano
Sunday, August 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 29
Summary: 1867 Maxime Bôcher
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 29
Summary: 1883 Jan Arnoldus Schouten
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 29
Summary: 1910 Paul Turán
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 29
Summary: 1939 John Frank Charles Kingman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 29
Summary: 1801 Antoine Augustin Cournot
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 29
Summary: 1911 Shizuo Kakutani
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 29
Summary: 1796 Irénée-Jules Bienaymé
Monday, August 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 30
Summary: 1904 Leonard Roth
Tuesday, August 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 31
Summary: 1906 Olga Taussky-Todd
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 31
Summary: 1819 Joseph Alfred Serret
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 31
Summary: 1856 Carle David Tolmé Runge
Wednesday, August 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 1
Summary: 1885 Herbert Westren Turnbull
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 1
Summary: 1880 Heinrich Franz Friedrich Tietze
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 1
Summary: 1821 Hermann Ludwig Ferdinand von Helmholtz
Thursday, September 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 2
Summary: 1835 William Stanley Jevons
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 2
Summary: 1910 Pao-Lu Hsu
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 2
Summary: 1659 Joseph Saurin
Friday, September 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 3
Summary: 1850 Alfred Pringsheim
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 3
Summary: 1841 Matthieu Paul Hermann Laurent
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 3
Summary: 1914 Walter Samuel McAfee
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 3
Summary: 1913 Israil Moiseevic Gelfand
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 3
Summary: 1878 Maurice René Fréchet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 3
Summary: 1856 Friedrich Wilhelm Franz Meyer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 3
Summary: 1923 René Thom
Saturday, September 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 4
Summary: 1908 Lev Semenovich Pontryagin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 4
Summary: 1814 James Joseph Sylvester
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 4
Summary: 1884 Solomon Lefschetz
Sunday, September 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 5
Summary: 1809 Luigi Federico Menabrea
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 5
Summary: 1889 Vyacheslaw Vassilievich Stepanov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 5
Summary: 1848 Ernst Heinrich Bruns
Monday, September 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 6
Summary: 1667 Giovanni Girolamo Saccheri
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 6
Summary: 1725 Jean Etienne Montucla
Tuesday, September 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 7
Summary: 1907 Maurice George Kendall
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 7
Summary: 1863 Dmitry Aleksandrovich Grave
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 7
Summary: 1859 Boris Yakovlevic Bukreev
Wednesday, September 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 8
Summary: 1955 Efim I Zelmanov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 8
Summary: 1707 Georges Louis Leclerc Comte de Buffon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 8
Summary: 1819 Jean Claude Bouquet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 8
Summary: 1915 Kiyosi Ito
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 8
Summary: 1903 Dudley Ernest Littlewood
Thursday, September 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 9
Summary: 1588 Fr Marin Mersenne
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 9
Summary: 1584 Gregorius Saint-Vincent
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 9
Summary: 1861 Percy John Heawood
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 9
Summary: 1910 Nathan Jacobson
Friday, September 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 10
Summary: 1860 Frank Morley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 10
Summary: 1914 Marjorie Lee Browne
Saturday, September 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 11
Summary: 1839 Charles Sanders Peirce
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 11
Summary: 1861 Theodor Molien
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 11
Summary: 1903 Georges de Rham
Sunday, September 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 12
Summary: 1877 Sir James Hopwood Jeans
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 12
Summary: 1798 Franz Ernst Neumann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 12
Summary: 1623 Stefano degli Angeli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 12
Summary: 1917 Kenkichi Iwasawa
Monday, September 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 13
Summary: 1900 Haskell Brooks Curry
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 13
Summary: 1771 Antoine-André-Louis Reynaud
Tuesday, September 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 14
Summary: 1873 Constantin Carathéodory
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 14
Summary: 1885 Wilhelm Johann Eugen Blaschke
Wednesday, September 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 15
Summary: 1926 Hans-Joachim Bremermann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 15
Summary: 1920 Alberto P Calderón
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 15
Summary: 1891 Ivan Matveevich Vinogradov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 15
Summary: 1858 Henry Burchard Fine
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 15
Summary: 1837 Nicolai Vasilievich Bugaev
Thursday, September 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 16
Summary: 973 Abu Arrayhan Muhammad ibn Ahmad al-Biruni
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 16
Summary: 1926 Jean-Pierre Serre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 16
Summary: 1923 Georg Kreisel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 16
Summary: 1886 Paul Pierre Lévy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 16
Summary: 1894 Oskar Klein
Friday, September 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 17
Summary: 1494 Francisco Maurolico
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 17
Summary: 1736 Johannes Nikolaus Tetens
Saturday, September 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 18
Summary: 1910 Marshall Hall
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 18
Summary: 1905 Hans Freudenthal
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 18
Summary: 1743 Marie-Jean-Antoine-Nicolas de Caritat
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 18
Summary: 1826 Bernhard Riemann
Sunday, September 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 19
Summary: 1752 Adrien-Marie Legendre
Monday, September 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 20
Summary: 1840 John Emory McClintock
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 20
Summary: 1749 Jean-Baptiste-Joseph Delambre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 20
Summary: 1888 James Wadell Alexander
Tuesday, September 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 21
Summary: 1842 Alexander Wilhelm von Brill
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 21
Summary: 1861 Frank Nelson Cole
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 21
Summary: 1925 Keith Stewartson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 21
Summary: 1887 Erich Hecke
Wednesday, September 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 22
Summary: 1884 Denes König
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 22
Summary: 1899 Juliusz Pawel Schauder
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 22
Summary: 1917 Phyllis Nicolson
Thursday, September 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 23
Summary: 1791 Michael Faraday
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 23
Summary: 1769 Louis Puissant
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 23
Summary: 1765 Paolo Ruffini
Friday, September 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 24
Summary: 1768 William Wallace
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 24
Summary: 1900 David van Dantzig
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 24
Summary: 1851 Ellen Amanda Hayes
Saturday, September 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 25
Summary: 1862 Winifred Edgerton Merrill
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 25
Summary: 1904 Evan Tom Davies
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 25
Summary: 1844 Max Noether
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 25
Summary: 1801 Mikhail Vasilevich Ostrogradski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 25
Summary: 1896 Tadeusz Wazewski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 25
Summary: 1501 Girolamo Cardano
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 25
Summary: 1625 Johan de Witt
Sunday, September 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 26
Summary: 1893 Carl Harald Cramér
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 26
Summary: 1893 Alexander Markowich Ostrowski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 26
Summary: 1819 George Salmon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 26
Summary: 1888 Stefan Mazurkiewicz
Monday, September 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 27
Summary: 1688 Willem Jacob 'sGravesande
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 27
Summary: 1891 Hans Reichenbach
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 27
Summary: 1854 Percy Alexander MacMahon
Tuesday, September 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 28
Summary: 1719 Abraham Gotthelf Kästner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 28
Summary: 1919 James Hardy Wilkinson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 28
Summary: 1892 Mykhailo Pilipovich Krawtchouk
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 28
Summary: 1855 Paul Emile Appell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 28
Summary: 1876 Earle Raymond Hedrick
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 28
Summary: 1879 Hans Hahn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 28
Summary: 1843 Gaston Tarry
Wednesday, September 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 29
Summary: 1873 Julian Lowell Coolidge
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 29
Summary: 1901 Kurt Otto Friedrichs
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 29
Summary: 1893 Hilda Geiringer von Mises
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 29
Summary: 1698 Pierre Louis Moreau de Maupertuis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 29
Summary: 1605 Ismael Boulliau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 29
Summary: 1761 Ferdinand François Désiré Budan de Boislaurent
Thursday, September 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 30
Summary: 1812 Adolph Göpel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 30
Summary: 1803 Jacques Charles François Sturm
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 30
Summary: 1561 Adriaan van Roomen
Friday, September 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 1
Summary: 1894 Dirk Jan Struik
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 1
Summary: 1913 Samuel Eilenberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 1
Summary: 1775 Robert Adrain
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 1
Summary: 1829 Joseph Wolstenholme
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 1
Summary: 1883 Ernst David Hellinger
Saturday, October 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 2
Summary: 1898 Béla Kerékjártó
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 2
Summary: 1873 Alfreds Arnolds Adolfs Meders
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 2
Summary: 1671 Luigi Guido Grandi
Sunday, October 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 3
Summary: 1908 Arthur Erdélyi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 3
Summary: 1825 John James Walker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 3
Summary: 1875 Arthur William Conway
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 3
Summary: 1791 Aléxis Thérèse Petit
Monday, October 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 4
Summary: 1944 Pierre René Deligne
Tuesday, October 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 5
Summary: 1935 Hitoshi Kumano-Go
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 5
Summary: 1797 Felix Savary
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 5
Summary: 1906 Mary Celine Fasenmyer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 5
Summary: 1759 Louis François Antoine Arbogast
Wednesday, October 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 6
Summary: 1930 Reinhard Selten
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 6
Summary: 1898 Philip Franklin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 6
Summary: 1781 Bernard Placidus Johann Nepomuk Bolzano
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 6
Summary: 1861 Thomas Little Heath
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 6
Summary: 1732 Nevil Maskelyne
Thursday, October 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1552 Matteo Ricci
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1936 Robert Phelan Langlands
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1831 Julius Wihelm Richard Dedekind
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1784 Pierre Charles François Dupin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1908 Sergei Lvovich Sobolev
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 7
Summary: 1918 Abraham Robinson
Friday, October 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 8
Summary: 1885 Niels Henrik David Bohr
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 8
Summary: 1601 Florimond de Beaune
Saturday, October 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 9
Summary: 1908 Hans Arnold Heilbronn
Sunday, October 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 10
Summary: 1581 Claude Gaspar Bachet de Méziriac
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 10
Summary: 1704 Johann Andreas von Segner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 10
Summary: 1873 Karl Schwarzschild
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 10
Summary: 1731 Benjamin Banneker
Monday, October 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 11
Summary: 1861 Heinrich Friedrich Karl Ludwig Burkhardt
Tuesday, October 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1675 Samuel Clarke
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1881 Lewis Fry Richardson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1923 Harish-Chandra
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1910 Cahit Arf
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1777 Barnabé Brisson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 12
Summary: 1885 Alfréd Haar
Wednesday, October 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 13
Summary: 1910 Ernests Fogels
Thursday, October 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 14
Summary: 1893 Kurt Werner Friedrich Reidemeister
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 14
Summary: 1932 John Griggs Thompson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 14
Summary: 1890 Georg Feigl
Friday, October 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 15
Summary: 1687 Robert Simson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 15
Summary: 1801 Joseph Antoine Ferdinand Plateau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 15
Summary: 1868 Alessandro Padoa
Saturday, October 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1776 Peter Barlow
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1735 Jesse Ramsden
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1837 Leo Königsberger
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1797 Pierre-Joseph-Etienne Finck
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1608 Evangelista Torricelli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1890 Jakob Nielsen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1846 Platon Sergeevich Poretsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 16
Summary: 1909 Bernhard Hermann Neumann
Sunday, October 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 17
Summary: 1879 Philip Edward Bertrand Jourdain
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 17
Summary: 1794 Benjamin Olinde Rodrigues
Monday, October 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 18
Summary: 1888 Paul Isaac Bernays
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 18
Summary: 1759 Jacob(II) (Jacques(II)) Bernoulli
Tuesday, October 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 19
Summary: 1945 Margaret Dusa Waddington McDuff
Wednesday, October 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 20
Summary: 1903 Jean Frédéric Auguste Delsarte
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 20
Summary: 1910 Subrahmanyan Chandrasekhar
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 20
Summary: 1795 Arthur Jules Morin
Thursday, October 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 21
Summary: 1863 William Henry Young
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 21
Summary: 1632 Sir Christopher Wren
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 21
Summary: 1865 Aleksandr Petrovich Kotelnikov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 21
Summary: 1914 R H Bing
Friday, October 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 22
Summary: 1687 Nicolaus(I) Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 22
Summary: 1882 Harry Schultz Vandiver
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 22
Summary: 1893 William Leonard Ferrar
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 22
Summary: 1855 Giovanni Battista Guccia
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 22
Summary: 1823 Enrico Betti
Saturday, October 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 23
Summary: 1895 Rolf Herman Nevanlinna
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 23
Summary: 1907 Sarvadaman Chowla
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 23
Summary: 1587 Joachim Jungius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 23
Summary: 1927 Alexander Ivanovich Skopin
Sunday, October 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 24
Summary: 1865 Piers Bohl
Monday, October 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1825 Carl Anton Bjerknes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1873 Edmund Taylor Whittaker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1906 Aleksandr Osipovich Gelfond
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1853 Heinrich Maschke
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1821 Philipp Ludwig von Seidel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, October 25
Summary: 1804 Wilhelm Eduard Weber
Tuesday, October 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, October 26
Summary: 1811 Evariste Galois
Wednesday, October 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 27
Summary: 1849 Ferdinand Georg Frobenius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 27
Summary: 1911 Shiing-shen Chern
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, October 27
Summary: 1877 Charles Max Mason
Thursday, October 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 28
Summary: 1856 Ernest William Hobson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 28
Summary: 1915 Robert Alexander Rankin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 28
Summary: 1678 Pierre Rémond de Montmort
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 28
Summary: 1890 Olive Clio Hazlett
Friday, October 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 29
Summary: 1703 Antoine Deparcieux
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, October 29
Summary: 1804 Pierre François Verhulst
Saturday, October 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, October 30
Summary: 1925 Klaus Friedrich Roth
Sunday, October 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 31
Summary: 1946 William Paul Thurston
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 31
Summary: 1907 Harold Davenport
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 31
Summary: 1840 Joseph Jean Baptiste Neuberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 31
Summary: 1844 George Henri Halphen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, October 31
Summary: 1906 Andrei Nikolaevich Tikhonov
Monday, October 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 1
Summary: 1890 Joseph Jean Camille Pérès
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 1
Summary: 1815 Karl Theodor Wilhelm Weierstrass
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 1
Summary: 1902 Abraham Wald
Tuesday, November 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 2
Summary: 1535 Giambattista Della Porta
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 2
Summary: 1920 Claude Ambrose Rogers
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 2
Summary: 1913 Andrzej Mostowski
Wednesday, November 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 3
Summary: 1826 Henry John Stephen Smith
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 3
Summary: 1871 Poul Heegaard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 3
Summary: 1815 George Boole
Thursday, November 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 4
Summary: 1878 Arthur Byron Coble
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 4
Summary: 1867 Martin Wilhelm Kutta
Friday, November 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 5
Summary: 1765 Pierre Simon Girard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 5
Summary: 1744 Johann(III) Bernoulli
Saturday, November 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 6
Summary: 1952 Robert Wayne Thomason
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 6
Summary: 1866 Alfred Tauber
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 6
Summary: 1848 James Whitbread Lee Glaisher
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 6
Summary: 1930 John Frank Adams
Monday, November 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 8
Summary: 1660 Thomas Fantet de Lagny
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 8
Summary: 1906 Jean Leray
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 8
Summary: 1799 Karl Heinrich Gräffe
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 8
Summary: 1898 Raphaël Salem
Tuesday, November 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 9
Summary: 1868 Felix Hausdorff
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 9
Summary: 1914 George Dantzig
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 9
Summary: 1843 Moritz Pasch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 9
Summary: 1846 Eugenio Bertini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 9
Summary: 1656 Edmond Halley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 9
Summary: 1848 Friedrich Ludwig Gottlob Frege
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 9
Summary: 1904 William Leonard Edge
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 9
Summary: 1854 Johannes Robert Rydberg
Wednesday, November 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 10
Summary: 1869 Virgil Snyder
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 10
Summary: 1905 Abraham Adrian Albert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 10
Summary: 1922 Imre Lakatos
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 10
Summary: 1885 Theodor Franz Eduard Kaluza
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 10
Summary: 1906 Yaroslav Borisovich Lopatynsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 10
Summary: 1847 Carlo Alberto Castigliano
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 10
Summary: 1885 Hermann Klaus Hugo Weyl
Thursday, November 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 11
Summary: 1829 Elwin Bruno Christoffel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 11
Summary: 1896 Ernst Paul Heinz Prüfer
Friday, November 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 12
Summary: 1729 Louis Antoine de Bougainville
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 12
Summary: 1904 John Henry Constantine Whitehead
Saturday, November 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 13
Summary: 1842 John William Strutt Lord Rayleigh
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 13
Summary: 1927 Yutaka Taniyama
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 13
Summary: 1835 Hugues Charles Robert Méray
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 13
Summary: 1825 Mikhail Egorovich Vashchenko-Zakharchenko
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 13
Summary: 1910 Loo-Keng Hua
Sunday, November 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 14
Summary: 1876 Ernest Julius Wilczynski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 14
Summary: 1878 Max Wilhelm Dehn
Monday, November 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 15
Summary: 1845 Ulisse Dini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 15
Summary: 1882 Robert Lee Moore
Tuesday, November 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 16
Summary: 1942 David George Crighton
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 16
Summary: 1794 Franz Adolph Taurinus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 16
Summary: 1793 Michel Chasles
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 16
Summary: 1688 Louis Bertrand Castel
Wednesday, November 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 17
Summary: 1835 Eugenio Beltrami
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 17
Summary: 1823 Jacob Amsler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 17
Summary: 1886 Marcel Riesz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 17
Summary: 1897 Josif Zakharovich Shtokalo
Thursday, November 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 18
Summary: 1902 Eugene Paul Wigner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 18
Summary: 1717 Jean Le Rond d'Alembert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 18
Summary: 1790 August Ferdinand Möbius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 18
Summary: 1597 Henry Gellibrand
Friday, November 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 19
Summary: 1844 Albert Wangerin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 19
Summary: 1872 Giovanni Enrico Eugenio Vacca
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 19
Summary: 1912 Shigeo Sasaki
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 19
Summary: 1927 John Leslie Britton
Saturday, November 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 20
Summary: 1894 Heinz Hopf
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 20
Summary: 1900 Mikhail Alekseevich Lavrentev
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 20
Summary: 1901 Nina Karlovna Bari
Sunday, November 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 21
Summary: 1889 Edwin Powell Hubble
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 21
Summary: 1893 André Bloch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 21
Summary: 1924 Benoit Mandelbrot
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 21
Summary: 1917 Leonard Jimmie Savage
Monday, November 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 22
Summary: 1867 Dmitrii Sintsov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 22
Summary: 1866 Georg Scheffers
Tuesday, November 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 23
Summary: 1910 F Burton Jones
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 23
Summary: 1803 Giusto Bellavitis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 23
Summary: 1840 Emile Michel Hyacinthe Lemoine
Wednesday, November 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 24
Summary: 1616 John Wallis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 24
Summary: 1853 George Bruce Halsted
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 24
Summary: 1820 Isaac Todhunter
Thursday, November 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 25
Summary: 1909 Gerhard Gentzen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 25
Summary: 1879 Duncan MacLaren Young Sommerville
Friday, November 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 26
Summary: 1943 Evelyn Merle Roden Nelson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 26
Summary: 1783 Claude Louis Mathieu
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 26
Summary: 1841 Friedrich Wilhelm Karl Ernst Schröder
Saturday, November 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 27
Summary: 1894 Norbert Wiener
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 27
Summary: 1940 Enrico Bombieri
Sunday, November 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 28
Summary: 1923 Jesse Wilkins
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 28
Summary: 1867 Arthur Lee Dixon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 28
Summary: 1909 Anatoly Ivanovich Malcev
Monday, November 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 29
Summary: 1898 John Wishart
Tuesday, November 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 30
Summary: 1803 Christian Andreas Doppler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 30
Summary: 1866 Ernest William Brown
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 30
Summary: 1879 Nikolai Mitrofanovich Krylov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 30
Summary: 1849 Horace Lamb
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 30
Summary: 1847 Alfred George Greenhill
Wednesday, November 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 1
Summary: 1549 Sir Henry Savile
Thursday, December 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 2
Summary: 1847 Christine Ladd-Franklin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 2
Summary: 1671 John Keill
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 2
Summary: 1792 Nikolai Ivanovich Lobachevsky
Friday, December 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 3
Summary: 1914 Robert Palmer Dilworth
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 3
Summary: 1831 Paul David Gustav Du Bois-Reymond
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 3
Summary: 1865 Niels Nielsen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 3
Summary: 1901 George Frederick James Temple
Saturday, December 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 4
Summary: 1924 John Warner Backus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 4
Summary: 1903 Sydney Goldstein
Sunday, December 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 5
Summary: 1795 Thomas Carlyle
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 5
Summary: 1886 Ludwig Georg Elias Moses Bieberbach
Monday, December 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 6
Summary: 1868 Arnold Johannes Wilhelm Sommerfeld
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 6
Summary: 1863 Paul Painlevé
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 6
Summary: 1909 Mark Aronovich Naimark
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 6
Summary: 1901 Werner Karl Heisenberg
Tuesday, December 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 7
Summary: 1682 Giulio Carlo Fagnano dei Toschi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 7
Summary: 1880 Pierre Léon Boutroux
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 7
Summary: 1856 Walther Franz Anton von Dyck
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 7
Summary: 1900 George Eugene Uhlenbeck
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 7
Summary: 1908 Herta Taussig Freitag
Wednesday, December 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 8
Summary: 1924 Mary Ellen Rudin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 8
Summary: 1637 William Neile
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 8
Summary: 1826 Ludwig Christian Wiener
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 8
Summary: 1647 Giovanni Ceva
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 8
Summary: 1936 Oleksandr Mikolaiovich Sharkovsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 8
Summary: 1830 Antonio Luigi Gaudenzio Giuseppe Cremona
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 8
Summary: 1823 Leopold Kronecker
Thursday, December 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 9
Summary: 1865 Jacques Salomon Hadamard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 9
Summary: 1883 Lugwig Berwald
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 9
Summary: 1768 Li Rui
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 9
Summary: 1919 Ian Naismith Sneddon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 9
Summary: 1508 Regnier Gemma Frisius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 9
Summary: 1919 Julia Hall Bowman Robinson
Friday, December 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 10
Summary: 1883 Nikolai Nikolaevich Luzin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 10
Summary: 1917 Sergei Vasilovich Fomin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 10
Summary: 1667 William Whiston
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 10
Summary: 1883 Aleksandr Ivanovich Nekrasov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 10
Summary: 1906 Grace Brewster Murray Hopper
Saturday, December 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 11
Summary: 1804 Carl Gustav Jacob Jacobi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 11
Summary: 1815 Augusta Ada King, countess of Lovelace
Sunday, December 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 12
Summary: 1873 Josip Plemelj
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 12
Summary: 1882 Max Born
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 12
Summary: 1884 Otto Szász
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 12
Summary: 1840 Johannes Karl Thomae
Monday, December 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 13
Summary: 1832 Peter Ludwig Mejdell Sylow
Tuesday, December 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 14
Summary: 1887 George Pólya
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 14
Summary: 1724 Franz Maria Ulrich Theodosius Aepinus
Wednesday, December 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 15
Summary: 1546 Tycho Brahe
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 15
Summary: 1936 Charles Terence Clegg Wall
Thursday, December 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 16
Summary: 1823 August Yulevich Davidov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 16
Summary: 1827 Samuel Roberts
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 16
Summary: 1923 Freeman Dyson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 16
Summary: 1731 Francis Maseres
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 16
Summary: 1802 János Bolyai
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 16
Summary: 1912 Reuben Louis Goodstein
Friday, December 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 17
Summary: 1889 Viktor Yakovlevich Bunyakovsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 17
Summary: 1887 Johann Radon
Saturday, December 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 18
Summary: 1842 Marius Sophus Lie
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 18
Summary: 1863 Henri Eugène Padé
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 18
Summary: 1706 Gabrielle Émilie Le Tonnelier de Breteuil Marquise du Châtelet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 18
Summary: 1900 Dame Mary Lucy Cartwright
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 18
Summary: 1835 Felice Casorati
Sunday, December 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 19
Summary: 1917 Roger C Lyndon
Monday, December 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 20
Summary: 1918 Leon Mirsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 20
Summary: 1944 Mitchell Jay Feigenbaum
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 20
Summary: 1783 Charles Julien Brianchon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 20
Summary: 1854 Marcel Louis Brillouin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 20
Summary: 1910 Helmut Wielandt
Tuesday, December 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 21
Summary: 1494 Oronce Fine
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 21
Summary: 1843 Paul Tannery
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 21
Summary: 1648 Tommaso Ceva
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 21
Summary: 1875 Francesco Paolo Cantelli
Wednesday, December 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 22
Summary: 1878 Jan Lukasiewicz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 22
Summary: 1932 John Robert Ringrose
Thursday, December 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 23
Summary: 1819 Pierre Ossian Bonnet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 23
Summary: 1824 Francesco Brioschi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 23
Summary: 1859 Otto Ludwig Hölder
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 23
Summary: 1887 Srinivasa Aiyangar Ramanujan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 23
Summary: 1897 Vojtech Jarnik
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 23
Summary: 1877 Tommaso Boggio
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 23
Summary: 1765 Johann Friedrich Pfaff
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 23
Summary: 1869 Dimitri Fedorovich Egorov
Friday, December 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 24
Summary: 1872 Georgii Yurii Pfeiffer
Saturday, December 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 25
Summary: 1868 Emanuel Lasker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 25
Summary: 1838 Thorvald Nicolai Thiele
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 25
Summary: 1740 Anders Johan Lexell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 25
Summary: 1822 Charles Hermite
Sunday, December 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 26
Summary: 1900 Antoni Zygmund
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 26
Summary: 1642 Sir Isaac Newton (Julian calendar)
Monday, December 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 27
Summary: 1861 Friedrich Engel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 27
Summary: 1791 Charles Babbage
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 27
Summary: 1937 John Horton Conway
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 27
Summary: 1780 Mary Fairfax Greig Somerville
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 27
Summary: 1903 Lancelot Stephen Bosanquet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 27
Summary: 1907 Leonard Carlitz
Tuesday, December 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 28
Summary: 1571 Johannes Kepler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 28
Summary: 1915 Jacob Lionel Bakst Cooper
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 28
Summary: 1654 Jacob (Jacques) Bernoulli
Wednesday, December 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 29
Summary: 1808 Athanase Louis Victoire Dupré
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 29
Summary: 1882 Arthur Stanley Eddington
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 29
Summary: 1903 John von Neumann
Thursday, December 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 30
Summary: 1856 Thomas Jan Stieltjes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 30
Summary: 1861 Kurt Hensel
Friday, December 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 31
Summary: 1897 Stanislaw Saks
Saturday, December 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 1
Summary: 1896 Carl Ludwig Siegel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 1
Summary: 1952 Vaughan Frederick Randal Jones
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 1
Summary: 1872 Volodymyr Levytsky

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled