December 5 - December 11

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Sunday, December 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 6
Summary: 1868 Arnold Johannes Wilhelm Sommerfeld
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 6
Summary: 1863 Paul Painlevé
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 6
Summary: 1909 Mark Aronovich Naimark
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 6
Summary: 1901 Werner Karl Heisenberg
Monday, December 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 7
Summary: 1682 Giulio Carlo Fagnano dei Toschi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 7
Summary: 1880 Pierre Léon Boutroux
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 7
Summary: 1856 Walther Franz Anton von Dyck
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 7
Summary: 1900 George Eugene Uhlenbeck
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 7
Summary: 1908 Herta Taussig Freitag
Tuesday, December 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1924 Mary Ellen Rudin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1637 William Neile
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1826 Ludwig Christian Wiener
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1647 Giovanni Ceva
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1936 Oleksandr Mikolaiovich Sharkovsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1830 Antonio Luigi Gaudenzio Giuseppe Cremona
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1823 Leopold Kronecker
Wednesday, December 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1865 Jacques Salomon Hadamard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1883 Lugwig Berwald
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1768 Li Rui
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1919 Ian Naismith Sneddon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1508 Regnier Gemma Frisius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1919 Julia Hall Bowman Robinson
Thursday, December 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 10
Summary: 1883 Nikolai Nikolaevich Luzin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 10
Summary: 1917 Sergei Vasilovich Fomin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 10
Summary: 1667 William Whiston
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 10
Summary: 1883 Aleksandr Ivanovich Nekrasov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 10
Summary: 1906 Grace Brewster Murray Hopper
Friday, December 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 11
Summary: 1804 Carl Gustav Jacob Jacobi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 11
Summary: 1815 Augusta Ada King, countess of Lovelace
Saturday, December 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 12
Summary: 1873 Josip Plemelj
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 12
Summary: 1882 Max Born
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 12
Summary: 1884 Otto Szász
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 12
Summary: 1840 Johannes Karl Thomae

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled