November 2021

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Monday, November 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 2
Summary: 1535 Giambattista Della Porta
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 2
Summary: 1920 Claude Ambrose Rogers
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 2
Summary: 1913 Andrzej Mostowski
Tuesday, November 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 3
Summary: 1826 Henry John Stephen Smith
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 3
Summary: 1871 Poul Heegaard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 3
Summary: 1815 George Boole
Wednesday, November 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 4
Summary: 1878 Arthur Byron Coble
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 4
Summary: 1867 Martin Wilhelm Kutta
Thursday, November 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 5
Summary: 1765 Pierre Simon Girard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 5
Summary: 1744 Johann(III) Bernoulli
Friday, November 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 6
Summary: 1952 Robert Wayne Thomason
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 6
Summary: 1866 Alfred Tauber
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 6
Summary: 1848 James Whitbread Lee Glaisher
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 6
Summary: 1930 John Frank Adams
Saturday, November 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 7
Summary: 1906 Emma Markovna Trotskaia Lehmer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 7
Summary: 1781 Giovanni Antonio Amedeo Plana
Monday, November 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 9
Summary: 1868 Felix Hausdorff
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 9
Summary: 1914 George Dantzig
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 9
Summary: 1843 Moritz Pasch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 9
Summary: 1846 Eugenio Bertini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 9
Summary: 1656 Edmond Halley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 9
Summary: 1848 Friedrich Ludwig Gottlob Frege
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 9
Summary: 1904 William Leonard Edge
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 9
Summary: 1854 Johannes Robert Rydberg
Tuesday, November 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 10
Summary: 1869 Virgil Snyder
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 10
Summary: 1905 Abraham Adrian Albert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 10
Summary: 1922 Imre Lakatos
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 10
Summary: 1885 Theodor Franz Eduard Kaluza
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 10
Summary: 1906 Yaroslav Borisovich Lopatynsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 10
Summary: 1847 Carlo Alberto Castigliano
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 10
Summary: 1885 Hermann Klaus Hugo Weyl
Wednesday, November 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 11
Summary: 1829 Elwin Bruno Christoffel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 11
Summary: 1896 Ernst Paul Heinz Prüfer
Thursday, November 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 12
Summary: 1729 Louis Antoine de Bougainville
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 12
Summary: 1904 John Henry Constantine Whitehead
Friday, November 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 13
Summary: 1842 John William Strutt Lord Rayleigh
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 13
Summary: 1927 Yutaka Taniyama
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 13
Summary: 1835 Hugues Charles Robert Méray
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 13
Summary: 1825 Mikhail Egorovich Vashchenko-Zakharchenko
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 13
Summary: 1910 Loo-Keng Hua
Saturday, November 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 14
Summary: 1876 Ernest Julius Wilczynski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 14
Summary: 1878 Max Wilhelm Dehn
Sunday, November 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 15
Summary: 1845 Ulisse Dini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 15
Summary: 1882 Robert Lee Moore
Monday, November 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 16
Summary: 1942 David George Crighton
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 16
Summary: 1794 Franz Adolph Taurinus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 16
Summary: 1793 Michel Chasles
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 16
Summary: 1688 Louis Bertrand Castel
Tuesday, November 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 17
Summary: 1835 Eugenio Beltrami
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 17
Summary: 1823 Jacob Amsler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 17
Summary: 1886 Marcel Riesz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 17
Summary: 1897 Josif Zakharovich Shtokalo
Wednesday, November 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 18
Summary: 1902 Eugene Paul Wigner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 18
Summary: 1717 Jean Le Rond d'Alembert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 18
Summary: 1790 August Ferdinand Möbius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 18
Summary: 1597 Henry Gellibrand
Thursday, November 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 19
Summary: 1844 Albert Wangerin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 19
Summary: 1872 Giovanni Enrico Eugenio Vacca
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 19
Summary: 1912 Shigeo Sasaki
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 19
Summary: 1927 John Leslie Britton
Friday, November 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 20
Summary: 1894 Heinz Hopf
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 20
Summary: 1900 Mikhail Alekseevich Lavrentev
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 20
Summary: 1901 Nina Karlovna Bari
Saturday, November 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 21
Summary: 1889 Edwin Powell Hubble
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 21
Summary: 1893 André Bloch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 21
Summary: 1924 Benoit Mandelbrot
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 21
Summary: 1917 Leonard Jimmie Savage
Sunday, November 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 22
Summary: 1867 Dmitrii Sintsov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 22
Summary: 1866 Georg Scheffers
Monday, November 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 23
Summary: 1910 F Burton Jones
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 23
Summary: 1803 Giusto Bellavitis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 23
Summary: 1840 Emile Michel Hyacinthe Lemoine
Tuesday, November 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 24
Summary: 1616 John Wallis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 24
Summary: 1853 George Bruce Halsted
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 24
Summary: 1820 Isaac Todhunter
Wednesday, November 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 25
Summary: 1909 Gerhard Gentzen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 25
Summary: 1879 Duncan MacLaren Young Sommerville
Thursday, November 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 26
Summary: 1943 Evelyn Merle Roden Nelson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 26
Summary: 1783 Claude Louis Mathieu
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 26
Summary: 1841 Friedrich Wilhelm Karl Ernst Schröder
Friday, November 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 27
Summary: 1894 Norbert Wiener
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 27
Summary: 1940 Enrico Bombieri
Saturday, November 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 28
Summary: 1923 Jesse Wilkins
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 28
Summary: 1867 Arthur Lee Dixon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 28
Summary: 1909 Anatoly Ivanovich Malcev
Sunday, November 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 29
Summary: 1898 John Wishart
Monday, November 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 30
Summary: 1803 Christian Andreas Doppler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 30
Summary: 1866 Ernest William Brown
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 30
Summary: 1879 Nikolai Mitrofanovich Krylov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 30
Summary: 1849 Horace Lamb
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 30
Summary: 1847 Alfred George Greenhill
Tuesday, November 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 1
Summary: 1549 Sir Henry Savile

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled