September 2021

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Wednesday, September 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 2
Summary: 1835 William Stanley Jevons
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 2
Summary: 1910 Pao-Lu Hsu
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 2
Summary: 1659 Joseph Saurin
Thursday, September 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 3
Summary: 1850 Alfred Pringsheim
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 3
Summary: 1841 Matthieu Paul Hermann Laurent
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 3
Summary: 1914 Walter Samuel McAfee
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 3
Summary: 1913 Israil Moiseevic Gelfand
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 3
Summary: 1878 Maurice René Fréchet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 3
Summary: 1856 Friedrich Wilhelm Franz Meyer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 3
Summary: 1923 René Thom
Friday, September 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 4
Summary: 1908 Lev Semenovich Pontryagin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 4
Summary: 1814 James Joseph Sylvester
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 4
Summary: 1884 Solomon Lefschetz
Saturday, September 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 5
Summary: 1809 Luigi Federico Menabrea
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 5
Summary: 1889 Vyacheslaw Vassilievich Stepanov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 5
Summary: 1848 Ernst Heinrich Bruns
Sunday, September 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 6
Summary: 1667 Giovanni Girolamo Saccheri
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 6
Summary: 1725 Jean Etienne Montucla
Monday, September 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 7
Summary: 1907 Maurice George Kendall
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 7
Summary: 1863 Dmitry Aleksandrovich Grave
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 7
Summary: 1859 Boris Yakovlevic Bukreev
Tuesday, September 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 8
Summary: 1955 Efim I Zelmanov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 8
Summary: 1707 Georges Louis Leclerc Comte de Buffon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 8
Summary: 1819 Jean Claude Bouquet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 8
Summary: 1915 Kiyosi Ito
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 8
Summary: 1903 Dudley Ernest Littlewood
Wednesday, September 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 9
Summary: 1588 Fr Marin Mersenne
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 9
Summary: 1584 Gregorius Saint-Vincent
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 9
Summary: 1861 Percy John Heawood
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 9
Summary: 1910 Nathan Jacobson
Thursday, September 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 10
Summary: 1860 Frank Morley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 10
Summary: 1914 Marjorie Lee Browne
Friday, September 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 11
Summary: 1839 Charles Sanders Peirce
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 11
Summary: 1861 Theodor Molien
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 11
Summary: 1903 Georges de Rham
Saturday, September 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 12
Summary: 1877 Sir James Hopwood Jeans
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 12
Summary: 1798 Franz Ernst Neumann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 12
Summary: 1623 Stefano degli Angeli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 12
Summary: 1917 Kenkichi Iwasawa
Sunday, September 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 13
Summary: 1900 Haskell Brooks Curry
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 13
Summary: 1771 Antoine-André-Louis Reynaud
Monday, September 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 14
Summary: 1873 Constantin Carathéodory
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 14
Summary: 1885 Wilhelm Johann Eugen Blaschke
Tuesday, September 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 15
Summary: 1926 Hans-Joachim Bremermann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 15
Summary: 1920 Alberto P Calderón
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 15
Summary: 1891 Ivan Matveevich Vinogradov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 15
Summary: 1858 Henry Burchard Fine
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 15
Summary: 1837 Nicolai Vasilievich Bugaev
Wednesday, September 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 16
Summary: 973 Abu Arrayhan Muhammad ibn Ahmad al-Biruni
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 16
Summary: 1926 Jean-Pierre Serre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 16
Summary: 1923 Georg Kreisel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 16
Summary: 1886 Paul Pierre Lévy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 16
Summary: 1894 Oskar Klein
Thursday, September 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 17
Summary: 1494 Francisco Maurolico
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 17
Summary: 1736 Johannes Nikolaus Tetens
Friday, September 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 18
Summary: 1910 Marshall Hall
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 18
Summary: 1905 Hans Freudenthal
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 18
Summary: 1743 Marie-Jean-Antoine-Nicolas de Caritat
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 18
Summary: 1826 Bernhard Riemann
Saturday, September 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 19
Summary: 1752 Adrien-Marie Legendre
Sunday, September 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 20
Summary: 1840 John Emory McClintock
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 20
Summary: 1749 Jean-Baptiste-Joseph Delambre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 20
Summary: 1888 James Wadell Alexander
Monday, September 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 21
Summary: 1842 Alexander Wilhelm von Brill
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 21
Summary: 1861 Frank Nelson Cole
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 21
Summary: 1925 Keith Stewartson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 21
Summary: 1887 Erich Hecke
Tuesday, September 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 22
Summary: 1884 Denes König
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 22
Summary: 1899 Juliusz Pawel Schauder
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 22
Summary: 1917 Phyllis Nicolson
Wednesday, September 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 23
Summary: 1791 Michael Faraday
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 23
Summary: 1769 Louis Puissant
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 23
Summary: 1765 Paolo Ruffini
Thursday, September 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 24
Summary: 1768 William Wallace
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 24
Summary: 1900 David van Dantzig
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, September 24
Summary: 1851 Ellen Amanda Hayes
Friday, September 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 25
Summary: 1862 Winifred Edgerton Merrill
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 25
Summary: 1904 Evan Tom Davies
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 25
Summary: 1844 Max Noether
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 25
Summary: 1801 Mikhail Vasilevich Ostrogradski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 25
Summary: 1896 Tadeusz Wazewski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 25
Summary: 1501 Girolamo Cardano
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, September 25
Summary: 1625 Johan de Witt
Saturday, September 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 26
Summary: 1893 Carl Harald Cramér
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 26
Summary: 1893 Alexander Markowich Ostrowski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 26
Summary: 1819 George Salmon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 26
Summary: 1888 Stefan Mazurkiewicz
Sunday, September 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 27
Summary: 1688 Willem Jacob 'sGravesande
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 27
Summary: 1891 Hans Reichenbach
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, September 27
Summary: 1854 Percy Alexander MacMahon
Monday, September 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 28
Summary: 1719 Abraham Gotthelf Kästner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 28
Summary: 1919 James Hardy Wilkinson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 28
Summary: 1892 Mykhailo Pilipovich Krawtchouk
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 28
Summary: 1855 Paul Emile Appell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 28
Summary: 1876 Earle Raymond Hedrick
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 28
Summary: 1879 Hans Hahn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, September 28
Summary: 1843 Gaston Tarry
Tuesday, September 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 29
Summary: 1873 Julian Lowell Coolidge
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 29
Summary: 1901 Kurt Otto Friedrichs
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 29
Summary: 1893 Hilda Geiringer von Mises
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 29
Summary: 1698 Pierre Louis Moreau de Maupertuis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 29
Summary: 1605 Ismael Boulliau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, September 29
Summary: 1761 Ferdinand François Désiré Budan de Boislaurent
Wednesday, September 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 30
Summary: 1812 Adolph Göpel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 30
Summary: 1803 Jacques Charles François Sturm
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, September 30
Summary: 1561 Adriaan van Roomen
Thursday, September 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 1
Summary: 1894 Dirk Jan Struik
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 1
Summary: 1913 Samuel Eilenberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 1
Summary: 1775 Robert Adrain
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 1
Summary: 1829 Joseph Wolstenholme
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, October 1
Summary: 1883 Ernst David Hellinger

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled