April 2021

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Thursday, April 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 2
Summary: 1947 Alain Connes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 2
Summary: 1895 Alexander Craig Aitken
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 2
Summary: 1783 Yakov Kulik
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 2
Summary: 1640 Georg Mohr
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 2
Summary: 1916 Sheila M Edmonds
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 2
Summary: 1776 Marie-Sophie Germain
Friday, April 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 3
Summary: 1906 Shokichi Iyanaga
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 3
Summary: 1934 Paul Joseph Cohen
Saturday, April 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 4
Summary: 1892 Hans Rademacher
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 4
Summary: 1835 John Howard Van Amringe
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 4
Summary: 1900 Albert Edward Ingham
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 4
Summary: 1909 Stanislaw Marcin Ulam
Monday, April 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 6
Summary: 1588 Thomas Hobbes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 6
Summary: 1622 Vincenzo Viviani
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 6
Summary: 1869 Sergei Alekseevich Chaplygin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 6
Summary: 1607 Honoré Fabri
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 6
Summary: 1877 Georg Faber
Tuesday, April 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 7
Summary: 1471 Albrecht Dürer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 7
Summary: 1802 Niels Henrik Abel
Wednesday, April 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 8
Summary: 1823 Guillaume Jules Hoüel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 8
Summary: 1768 François Joseph Français
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 8
Summary: 1866 Erik Ivar Fredholm
Thursday, April 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 9
Summary: 1903 Marshall Harvey Stone
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 9
Summary: 1903 Aurel Friedrich Wintner
Friday, April 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1894 Alfred Theodor Brauer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1652 Jean Le Fèvre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1919 John Presper Eckert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1900 Hendrik Douwe Kloosterman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1931 Heisuke Hironaka
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1834 Edmond Nicolas Laguerre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1791 George Peacock
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1816 Charles Eugene Delaunay
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1813 Robert Richard Anstice
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1894 Cypra Cecilia Krieger Dunaij
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1878 Marcel Grossmann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 10
Summary: 1869 Elie Joseph Cartan
Saturday, April 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 11
Summary: 1905 Eizens Leimanis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 11
Summary: 1857 Henry Ernest Dudeney
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 11
Summary: 1756 John West
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 11
Summary: 1651 Ehrenfried Walter von Tschirnhaus
Sunday, April 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 12
Summary: 1904 Philip Hall
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 12
Summary: 1953 Andrew John Wiles
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 12
Summary: 1907 Henry Scheffé
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 12
Summary: 1894 Paul Finsler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 12
Summary: 1908 Brian Kuttner
Monday, April 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 13
Summary: 1852 Carl Louis Ferdinand von Lindemann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 13
Summary: 1847 Egor Ivanovich Zolotarev
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 13
Summary: 1903 Jan Tinbergen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 13
Summary: 1794 Germinal Pierre Dandelin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 13
Summary: 1900 William John Youden
Tuesday, April 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 14
Summary: 1728 Paolo Frisi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 14
Summary: 1879 Francesco Severi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 14
Summary: 1813 Duncan Farquharson Gregory
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 14
Summary: 1823 Oscar Xavier Schlömilch
Wednesday, April 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 15
Summary: 1629 Christiaan Huygens
Thursday, April 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 16
Summary: 1548 Pietro Antonio Cataldi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 16
Summary: 1707 Leonhard Euler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 16
Summary: 1929 Thomas Brooke Benjamin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 16
Summary: 1452 Leonardo da Vinci
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 16
Summary: 1809 Hermann Günter Grassmann
Friday, April 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 17
Summary: 1682 John Hadley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 17
Summary: 1495 Petrus Apianus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 17
Summary: 1898 Hellmuth Kneser
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 17
Summary: 1820 Victor Alexandre Puiseux
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 17
Summary: 1852 Ferdinand Gotthold Max Eisenstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 17
Summary: 1873 Alfred Young
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 17
Summary: 1766 John Leslie
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 17
Summary: 1894 Jerzy Neyman
Saturday, April 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 18
Summary: 1798 Etienne Bobillier
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 18
Summary: 1853 Arthur Moritz Schönflies
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 18
Summary: 1863 Augustus Edward Hough Love
Sunday, April 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 19
Summary: 1949 Charles Louis Fefferman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 19
Summary: 1907 Lars Valerian Ahlfors
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 19
Summary: 1918 Hsien Chung Wang
Monday, April 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 20
Summary: 1905 Charles Ehresmann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 20
Summary: 1748 D'Amondans Charles de Tinseau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 20
Summary: 1901 Kiyoshi Oka
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 20
Summary: 1880 Evgeny Evgenievich Slutsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 20
Summary: 1883 Richard von Mises
Tuesday, April 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 21
Summary: 1839 Francesco Siacci
Wednesday, April 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 22
Summary: 1951 Michael Hartley Freedman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 22
Summary: 1652 Michel Rolle
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 22
Summary: 1774 Jean-Baptiste Biot
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 22
Summary: 1903 Isaac Jacob Schoenberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 22
Summary: 1875 Teiji Takagi
Thursday, April 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 23
Summary: 1891 Harold Jeffreys
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 23
Summary: 1830 Thomas Archer Hirst
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 23
Summary: 1887 Harald August Bohr
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 23
Summary: 1884 David Enskog
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 23
Summary: 1910 Norman Earl Steenrod
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 23
Summary: 1592 Wilhelm Schickard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 23
Summary: 1811 Ludwig Otto Hesse
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 23
Summary: 1929 Michael Francis Atiyah
Friday, April 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 24
Summary: 1628 Johann van Waveren Hudde
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 24
Summary: 1910 Sheila Scott Macintyre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 24
Summary: 1914 Georgii Nikolaevich Polozii
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, April 24
Summary: 1858 Max Karl Ernst Ludwig Planck
Saturday, April 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 25
Summary: 1562 Xu Guangqi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 25
Summary: 1899 Oscar Zariski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 25
Summary: 1863 Giovanni Vailati
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 25
Summary: 1919 David Harold Blackwell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, April 25
Summary: 1750 Simon Antoine Jean Lhuilier
Sunday, April 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 26
Summary: 1879 Edwin Bidwell Wilson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 26
Summary: 1900 Wolfgang Ernst Pauli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 26
Summary: 1849 Felix Christian Klein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, April 26
Summary: 1903 Andrey Nikolaevich Kolmogorov
Monday, April 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 27
Summary: 1889 Ludwig Josef Johann Wittgenstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, April 27
Summary: 1874 Edward Vermilye Huntington
Tuesday, April 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 28
Summary: 1932 Gian-Carlo Rota
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 28
Summary: 1755 Marc-Antoine Parseval des Chênes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, April 28
Summary: 1837 Paul Albert Gordan
Wednesday, April 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 29
Summary: 1838 Jeno Hunyadi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 29
Summary: 1765 Sylvestre François Lacroix
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 29
Summary: 1906 Richard Rado
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 29
Summary: 1773 Robert Woodhouse
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 29
Summary: 1831 Peter Guthrie Tait
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 29
Summary: 1868 Georgy Fedoseevich Voronoy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, April 29
Summary: 1906 Kurt Gödel
Thursday, April 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 30
Summary: 1876 Paul Antoine Aristide Montel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, April 30
Summary: 1854 Jules Henri Poincaré
Friday, April 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 1
Summary: 1916 Claude Elwood Shannon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 1
Summary: 1777 Johann Carl Friedrich Gauss

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled