February 2021

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Monday, February 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 2
Summary: 1900 John Charles Burkill
Tuesday, February 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 3
Summary: 1893 Cornelius Lanczos
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 3
Summary: 1903 Bartel Leendert van der Waerden
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 3
Summary: 1765 Timofei Fedorovic Osipovsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 3
Summary: 1849 Leopold Bernhard Gegenbauer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 3
Summary: 1522 Lodovico Ferrari
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 3
Summary: 1842 Yulian-Karl Vasilievich Sokhotsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 3
Summary: 1896 Kazimierz Kuratowski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 3
Summary: 1786 Jacques Philippe Marie Binet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 3
Summary: 1793 William Hopkins
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 3
Summary: 1882 Joseph Henry Maclagen Wedderburn
Wednesday, February 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 4
Summary: 1905 Arne Carl-August Beurling
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 4
Summary: 1898 Pavel Samuilovich Urysohn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 4
Summary: 1893 Gaston Maurice Julia
Thursday, February 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 5
Summary: 1926 Jaroslav Hájek
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 5
Summary: 1925 Erik Christopher Zeeman
Friday, February 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 6
Summary: 1797 Jean Marie Constant Duhamel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 6
Summary: 1907 Wilhelm Magnus
Saturday, February 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 7
Summary: 1612 Antoine Arnauld
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 7
Summary: 1695 Nicolaus(II) Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 7
Summary: 1465 Scipione del Ferro
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 7
Summary: 1916 John Crank
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 7
Summary: 1848 Adam Wilhelm Siegmund Guenther
Sunday, February 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 8
Summary: 1816 Jean Frédéric Frenet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 8
Summary: 1883 Eric Temple Bell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 8
Summary: 1877 Godfrey Harold Hardy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 8
Summary: 1897 Maxwell Herman Alexander Newman
Monday, February 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 9
Summary: 1845 Francis Ysidro Edgeworth
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 9
Summary: 1875 Thomas John l'Anson Bromwich
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 9
Summary: 1627 Jonas Moore
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 9
Summary: 1700 Daniel Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 9
Summary: 1924 Irving Reiner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 9
Summary: 1928 Ennio De Giorgi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 9
Summary: 1677 Jacques Cassini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 9
Summary: 411 Proclus Diadochus
Tuesday, February 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 10
Summary: 1908 Alexander Dinghas
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 10
Summary: 1775 Farkas Wolfgang Bolyai
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 10
Summary: 1880 Lipót Fejér
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 10
Summary: 1907 Harold Scott MacDonald Coxeter
Wednesday, February 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 11
Summary: 1901 Richard Dagobert Brauer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 11
Summary: 1894 Jacov Il'ich Frenkel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 11
Summary: 1932 Vivienne Malone-Mayes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 11
Summary: 1747 Aida Yasuaki
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 11
Summary: 1888 Selig Brodetsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 11
Summary: 1785 Claude Louis Marie Henri Navier
Thursday, February 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 12
Summary: 1897 Emil Leon Post
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 12
Summary: 1839 Josiah Willard Gibbs
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 12
Summary: 1862 Francis Sowerby Macaulay
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 12
Summary: 1921 Yozo Matsushima
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 12
Summary: 1915 Richard Wesley Hamming
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 12
Summary: 1657 Bernard le Bouyer de Fontenelle
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 12
Summary: 1909 Claude Chevalley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 12
Summary: 1891 Ivan Ivanovich Privalov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 12
Summary: 1800 William Henry Fox Talbot
Friday, February 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 13
Summary: 1921 Kathleen McNulty Mauchly Antonelli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 13
Summary: 1870 Horatio Scott Carslaw
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 13
Summary: 1914 Hanna Neumann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 13
Summary: 1918 Julian Seymour Schwinger
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 13
Summary: 1908 Jacques Herbrand
Saturday, February 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 14
Summary: 1900 Abraham Ezechiel Plessner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 14
Summary: 1805 Johann Peter Gustav Lejeune Dirichlet
Sunday, February 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 15
Summary: 1877 Edmund Georg Hermann Landau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 15
Summary: 1468 Johann Werner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 15
Summary: 1839 Hermann Hankel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 15
Summary: 1896 Edward Arthur Milne
Monday, February 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 16
Summary: 1861 Alfred North Whitehead
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 16
Summary: 1564 Galileo Galilei
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 16
Summary: 1588 Benjamin Bramer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 16
Summary: 1839 Hieronymous Georg Zeuthen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 16
Summary: 1839 Christian Gustav Adolph Mayer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 16
Summary: 1882 Paul Koebe
Tuesday, February 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 17
Summary: 1822 Francis Galton
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 17
Summary: 1514 Georg Joachim von Lauchen Rheticus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 17
Summary: 1698 Pierre Bouguer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 17
Summary: 1903 Beniamino Segre
Wednesday, February 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 18
Summary: 1890 Sir Ronald Aylmer Fisher
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 18
Summary: 1896 Evgeny Yakovlevich Remez
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 18
Summary: 1905 Rózsa Péter
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 18
Summary: 1891 Adolf Abraham Halevi Fraenkel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 18
Summary: 1723 Johann Tobias Mayer
Thursday, February 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 19
Summary: 1844 Jacob Lüroth
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 19
Summary: 1871 George Udny Yule
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 19
Summary: 1404 Leone Battista Alberti
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 19
Summary: 1201 Nasir al-Din al-Tusi
Friday, February 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 20
Summary: 1863 Axel Thue
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 20
Summary: 1473 Nicolaus Copernicus
Saturday, February 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 21
Summary: 1844 Ludwig Boltzmann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 21
Summary: 1931 John Willard Milnor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 21
Summary: 1860 Mathias Lerch
Sunday, February 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 22
Summary: 1764 Ruan Yuan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 22
Summary: 1591 Girard Desargues
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 22
Summary: 1915 Evgenni Mikhailovich Lifshitz
Monday, February 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 23
Summary: 1849 Nikolay Yakovlevich Sonin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 23
Summary: 1796 Lambert Adolphe Jacques Quetelet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 23
Summary: 1817 Carl Wilhelm Borchardt
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 23
Summary: 1862 Ruth Gentry
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 23
Summary: 1903 Frank Plumpton Ramsey
Tuesday, February 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 24
Summary: 1861 George Ballard Mathews
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 24
Summary: 1951 Shigefumi Mori
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 24
Summary: 1583 Jean-Baptiste Morin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 24
Summary: 1947 Rufus Bowen
Wednesday, February 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 25
Summary: 1920 K C Sreedharan Pillai
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 25
Summary: 1946 Gregori Aleksandrovic Margulis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 25
Summary: 1909 Max Black
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 25
Summary: 1878 Felix Bernstein
Thursday, February 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 26
Summary: 1902 Kenjiro Shoda
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 26
Summary: 1827 Henry William Watson
Friday, February 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 27
Summary: 1786 Dominique François Jean Arago
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 27
Summary: 1843 Karl Friedrich Geiser
Saturday, February 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 28
Summary: 1881 Luitzen Egbertus Jan Brouwer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 28
Summary: 1910 Joseph Leo Doob
Sunday, February 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 1
Summary: 1552 Jost Bürgi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 1
Summary: 1859 Florian Cajori
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 1
Summary: 1878 Pierre Joseph Louis Fatou
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 1
Summary: 1735 Alexandre-Théophile Vandermonde
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, March 1
Summary: 1954 Jean Bourgain

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled