January 2021

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Friday, January 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 2
Summary: 1803 Count Guglielmo Libri Carucci dalla Sommaja
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 2
Summary: 1878 Agner Krarup Erlang
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 2
Summary: 1894 Satyendranath Bose
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 2
Summary: 1923 Daniel Gorenstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 2
Summary: 1912 Boris Vladimirovich Gnedenko
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 2
Summary: Mactutor Math History
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 2
Summary: 1905 Stanislaw Mazur
Saturday, January 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 3
Summary: 1896 Leopold Alexander Pars
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 3
Summary: 1822 Rudolf Julius Emmanuel Clausius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 3
Summary: 1843 James Stuart
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 3
Summary: 1938 Anatoly Samoilenko
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 3
Summary: 1905 Lev Genrikhovich Shnirelman
Sunday, January 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 4
Summary: 1917 Yurii Alekseevich Mytropolshy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 4
Summary: 1777 Louis Poinsot
Monday, January 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 5
Summary: 1848 Heinrich Suter
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 5
Summary: 1643 Sir Isaac Newton (Gregorian Calendar)
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 5
Summary: 1922 Geza Freud
Tuesday, January 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 6
Summary: 1838 Marie Ennemond Camille Jordan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 6
Summary: 1871 Gino Fano
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 6
Summary: 1884 Arnaud Denjoy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 6
Summary: 1909 Stephen Cole Kleene
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 6
Summary: 1871 Federigo Enriques
Wednesday, January 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 7
Summary: 1806 Józeph Miksa Petzval
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 7
Summary: 1561 Thomas Fincke
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 7
Summary: 1883 Francisco José Duarte
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 7
Summary: 1841 Friedrich Otto Rudolf Sturm
Thursday, January 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 8
Summary: 1871 Félix Edouard Justin Emile Borel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 8
Summary: 1859 Marie Georges Humbert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 8
Summary: 1907 Raymond Edward Alan Christopher Paley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 8
Summary: 1904 Gordon Thomas Whyburn
Friday, January 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 9
Summary: 1852 Giovanni Frattini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 9
Summary: 1924 Paul Moritz Cohn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 9
Summary: 1888 Richard Courant
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 9
Summary: 1829 Heinrich Eduard Schroeter
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 9
Summary: 1942 Stephen William Hawking
Saturday, January 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 10
Summary: 1938 Chidambaram Padmanabhan Ramanujam
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 10
Summary: 1864 Vladimir Andreevich Steklov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 10
Summary: 1873 Hans Frederick Blichfeldt
Sunday, January 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 11
Summary: 1875 Issai Schur
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 11
Summary: 1938 Donald Ervin Knuth
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 11
Summary: 1905 Ruth Moufang
Monday, January 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 12
Summary: 1707 Vincenzo Riccati
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 12
Summary: 1545 Guidobaldo Marchese del Monte
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 12
Summary: 1825 William Spottiswoode
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 12
Summary: 1826 Guiseppe Battaglini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 12
Summary: 1734 Achille Pierre Dionis du Séjour
Tuesday, January 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 13
Summary: 1906 Kurt August Hirsch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 13
Summary: 1853 Gregorio Ricci-Curbastro
Wednesday, January 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 14
Summary: 1876 Luther Pfahler Eisenhart
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 14
Summary: 1876 Erhard Schmidt
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 14
Summary: 1864 Wilhelm Carl Werner Otto Fritz Franz Wien
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 14
Summary: 1845 François-Félix Tisserand
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 14
Summary: 1902 Karl Menger
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 14
Summary: 1900 Gertrude Mary Cox
Thursday, January 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 15
Summary: 1924 Linards Eduardovich Reizins
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 15
Summary: 1902 Alfred Tarski
Friday, January 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 16
Summary: 1883 James Mercer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 16
Summary: 1850 Sofia Vasilyevna Kovalevskaya
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 16
Summary: 1704 Johann Castillon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 16
Summary: 1814 Ludwig Schläfli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 16
Summary: 1771 Matthew Stewart
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 16
Summary: 1918 David George Kendall
Saturday, January 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 17
Summary: 1801 Thomas Clausen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 17
Summary: 1877 Thomas Hakon Grönwall
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 17
Summary: 1920 William Werner Boone
Sunday, January 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1889 Ralph Fowler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1706 Benjamin Franklin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1858 Gabriel Koenigs
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1900 Edward Foyle Collingwood
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1868 Louis Couturat
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1847 Nikolai Egorovich Zhukovsky
Monday, January 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 19
Summary: 1901 Ivan Georgievich Petrovsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 19
Summary: 1880 Paul Ehrenfest
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 19
Summary: 1908 Jacob Bronowski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 19
Summary: 1856 Luigi Bianchi
Tuesday, January 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1833 Rudolf Friedrich Alfred Clebsch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1912 Leonid Vitalyevich Kantorovich
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1908 Aleksandr Gennadievich Kurosh
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1865 Hector Munro Macdonald
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1911 Garrett Birkhoff
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1879 Guido Fubini
Wednesday, January 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 21
Summary: 1895 Gábor Szegö
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 21
Summary: 1775 André Marie Ampère
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 21
Summary: 1831 Edward John Routh
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 21
Summary: 1904 Renato Caccioppoli
Thursday, January 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 22
Summary: 1874 René-Louis Baire
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 22
Summary: 1897 Alexander Weinstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 22
Summary: 1846 Pieter Hendrik Schoute
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 22
Summary: 1915 Yuri Vladimirovich Linnik
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 22
Summary: 1793 Théodore Olivier
Friday, January 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 23
Summary: 1929 Volodymyr Petryshyn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 23
Summary: 1592 Pierre Gassendi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 23
Summary: 1880 Frigyes Riesz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 23
Summary: 1874 Leonard Eugene Dickson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 23
Summary: 1908 Lev Davidovich Landau
Saturday, January 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 24
Summary: 1924 Michael James Lighthill
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 24
Summary: 1840 Ernst Abbe
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 24
Summary: 1862 David Hilbert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 24
Summary: 1806 Ernst Ferdinand Adolf Minding
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 24
Summary: 1719 John Landen
Sunday, January 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 25
Summary: 1891 Abram Samoilovitch Besicovitch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 25
Summary: 1914 Vladimir Petrovich Potapov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 25
Summary: 1931 Lars Hörmander
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 25
Summary: 1798 Karl Georg Christian von Staudt
Monday, January 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 26
Summary: 1855 Gyula Vályi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 26
Summary: 1870 Niels Fabian Helge von Koch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 26
Summary: 1855 Sophus Christian Juel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 26
Summary: 1736 Joseph-Louis Lagrange
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 26
Summary: 1812 William Shanks
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 26
Summary: 1843 Hermann Amandus Schwarz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 26
Summary: 1627 Robert Boyle
Tuesday, January 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 27
Summary: 1862 Eliakim Hastings Moore
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 27
Summary: 1799 Benoit Paul Emile Clapeyron
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 27
Summary: 1945 John Henry Coates
Wednesday, January 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 28
Summary: 1832 Charles Lutwidge Dodgson (Lewis Carroll)
Thursday, January 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 29
Summary: 1892 Carlo Emilio Bonferroni
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 29
Summary: 1855 Karl Rohn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 29
Summary: 1888 Louis Joel Mordell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 29
Summary: 1701 Charles Marie de La Condamine
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 29
Summary: 1924 Wilhelm P A Klingenberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 29
Summary: 1911 Robert Schatten
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 29
Summary: 1540 Ludolph van Ceulen
Friday, January 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 30
Summary: 1817 William Ferrel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 30
Summary: 1810 Ernst Eduard Kummer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 30
Summary: 1888 Sydney Chapman
Saturday, January 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 31
Summary: 1805 Edward Sang
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 31
Summary: 1755 Nicolaus Fuss
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 31
Summary: 1619 Michelangelo Ricci
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 31
Summary: 1865 Georg Landsberg
Sunday, January 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 1
Summary: 1715 Giovanni Francesco Fagnano dei Toschi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 1
Summary: 1914 Lev Arkad'evich Kaluznin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 1
Summary: 1896 Sof'ja Aleksandrovna Janovskaja
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 1
Summary: 1886 George Neville Watson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 1
Summary: 1841 Samuel Loyd

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled