January 17 - January 23

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Sunday, January 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1889 Ralph Fowler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1706 Benjamin Franklin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1858 Gabriel Koenigs
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1900 Edward Foyle Collingwood
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1868 Louis Couturat
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, January 18
Summary: 1847 Nikolai Egorovich Zhukovsky
Monday, January 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 19
Summary: 1901 Ivan Georgievich Petrovsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 19
Summary: 1880 Paul Ehrenfest
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 19
Summary: 1908 Jacob Bronowski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, January 19
Summary: 1856 Luigi Bianchi
Tuesday, January 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1833 Rudolf Friedrich Alfred Clebsch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1912 Leonid Vitalyevich Kantorovich
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1908 Aleksandr Gennadievich Kurosh
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1865 Hector Munro Macdonald
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1911 Garrett Birkhoff
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, January 20
Summary: 1879 Guido Fubini
Wednesday, January 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 21
Summary: 1895 Gábor Szegö
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 21
Summary: 1775 André Marie Ampère
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 21
Summary: 1831 Edward John Routh
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, January 21
Summary: 1904 Renato Caccioppoli
Thursday, January 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 22
Summary: 1874 René-Louis Baire
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 22
Summary: 1897 Alexander Weinstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 22
Summary: 1846 Pieter Hendrik Schoute
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 22
Summary: 1915 Yuri Vladimirovich Linnik
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, January 22
Summary: 1793 Théodore Olivier
Friday, January 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 23
Summary: 1929 Volodymyr Petryshyn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 23
Summary: 1592 Pierre Gassendi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 23
Summary: 1880 Frigyes Riesz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 23
Summary: 1874 Leonard Eugene Dickson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 23
Summary: 1908 Lev Davidovich Landau
Saturday, January 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 24
Summary: 1924 Michael James Lighthill
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 24
Summary: 1840 Ernst Abbe
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 24
Summary: 1862 David Hilbert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 24
Summary: 1806 Ernst Ferdinand Adolf Minding
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, January 24
Summary: 1719 John Landen

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled