June 2020

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Monday, June 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 2
Summary: 1943 Edmund Robertson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 2
Summary: 1815 Osip Ivanovich Somov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 2
Summary: 1899 Edward Charles Titchmarsh
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 2
Summary: 1851 Edwin Bailey Elliott
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 2
Summary: 1884 Eduard Helly
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 2
Summary: 1796 Sadi Nicolas Léonard Carnot
Tuesday, June 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 3
Summary: 1895 Tibor Radó
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 3
Summary: 1932 Taira Honda
Wednesday, June 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 4
Summary: 1726 James Hutton
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 4
Summary: 1659 David Gregory
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 4
Summary: 1844 Paul Mansion
Thursday, June 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 5
Summary: 1933 Richard Askey
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 5
Summary: 1809 John Henry Pratt
Friday, June 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 6
Summary: 1883 John Maynard Keynes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 6
Summary: 1814 Pierre Laurent Wantzel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 6
Summary: 1819 John Couch Adams
Saturday, June 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 7
Summary: 1857 Aleksandr Mikhailovich Lyapunov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 7
Summary: 1906 Max August Zorn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 7
Summary: 1436 Johann Müller Regiomontanus
Sunday, June 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 8
Summary: 1863 Edward Burr Van Vleck
Monday, June 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 9
Summary: 1625 Giovanni Domenico Cassini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 9
Summary: 1860 Alicia Boole Stott
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 9
Summary: 1745 Caspar Wessel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 9
Summary: 1858 Charlotte Angas Scott
Tuesday, June 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 10
Summary: 1885 John Edensor Littlewood
Wednesday, June 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 11
Summary: 1625 János Apáczai Csere
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 11
Summary: 1816 Johann Georg Rosenhain
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 11
Summary: 1904 John Greenlees Semple
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 11
Summary: 1861 Pierre Maurice Marie Duhem
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 11
Summary: 1887 Vladimir Ivanovich Smirnov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 11
Summary: 940 Mohammad Abu'l-Wafa Al-Buzjani
Thursday, June 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 12
Summary: 1656 Charles René Reyneau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 12
Summary: 1937 David Bryant Mumford
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 12
Summary: 1881 Hilda Phoebe Hudson
Friday, June 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 13
Summary: 1888 Zygmunt Janiszewski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 13
Summary: 1577 Paul Guldin
Saturday, June 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 14
Summary: 1871 Ernst Steinitz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 14
Summary: 1831 James Clerk Maxwell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 14
Summary: 1891 Pierre Humbert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 14
Summary: 1928 John Forbes Nash
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 14
Summary: 1876 William Sealey Gosset
Sunday, June 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 15
Summary: 1444 Nilakantha Somayaji
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 15
Summary: 1917 Atle Selberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 15
Summary: 1796 Nikolai Dmetrievich Brashman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 15
Summary: 1856 Andrei Andreyevich Markov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 15
Summary: 1935 Louise Schmir Hay
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 15
Summary: 1903 Alonzo Church
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 15
Summary: 1736 Charles Augustin de Coulomb
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 15
Summary: 1910 Fritz John
Monday, June 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 16
Summary: 1640 Bernard Lamy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 16
Summary: 1894 Nikolai Grigorievich Chebotaryov
Tuesday, June 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 17
Summary: 1839 Julius Peter Christian Petersen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 17
Summary: 1915 John Wilder Tukey
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 17
Summary: 1801 Julius Plücker
Wednesday, June 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 18
Summary: 1906 Samuel Stanley Wilks
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 18
Summary: 1714 César-François Cassini de Thury
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 18
Summary: 1898 Maurits Cornelius Escher
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 18
Summary: 1903 William Vallance Douglas Hodge
Thursday, June 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 19
Summary: 1858 Andrew Russell Forsyth
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 19
Summary: 1915 Alice Turner Schafer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 19
Summary: 1913 Paul Julius Oswald Teichmüller
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 19
Summary: 1884 Charles Ernest Weatherburn
Friday, June 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 20
Summary: 1623 Blaise Pascal
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 20
Summary: 1669 Leonty Filippovich Magnitsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 20
Summary: 1902 Wallace John Eckert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 20
Summary: 1771 Joseph Diaz Gergonne
Saturday, June 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 21
Summary: 1838 Theodor Reye
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 21
Summary: 1873 Alfred Loewy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 21
Summary: 1775 Jacques Frédéric Français
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 21
Summary: 1917 Helena Rasiowa
Sunday, June 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 22
Summary: 1781 Siméon Denis Poisson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 22
Summary: 1828 Giuseppe Bruno
Monday, June 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 23
Summary: 1837 Paul Gustav Heinrich Bachmann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 23
Summary: 1864 Hermann Minkowski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 23
Summary: 1860 Mario Pieri
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 23
Summary: 1932 Mary Wynne Warner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 23
Summary: 1910 Konrad Zuse
Tuesday, June 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 24
Summary: 1912 Alan Mathison Turing
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 24
Summary: 1858 William Ernest Johnson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, June 24
Summary: 1612 Andrea Tacquet
Wednesday, June 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 25
Summary: 1909 William George Penney
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, June 25
Summary: 1880 Oswald Veblen
Thursday, June 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, June 26
Summary: 1908 Willard Van Orman Quine
Friday, June 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 27
Summary: 1911 Ernst Witt
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 27
Summary: 1878 Leopold Löwenheim
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 27
Summary: 1824 William Thomson - Lord Kelvin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, June 27
Summary: 1918 Yudell Leo Luke
Saturday, June 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 28
Summary: 1806 Augustus De Morgan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 28
Summary: 1850 Jorgen Pedersen Gram
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, June 28
Summary: 1940 Daniel Grey Quillen
Sunday, June 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 29
Summary: 1894 Einar Carl Hille
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 29
Summary: 1875 Henri Léon Lebesgue
Monday, June 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 30
Summary: 1888 Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Friedmann
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 30
Summary: 1884 Wilhelm Winkler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 30
Summary: 1893 Mikhail Fedorovich Subbotin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 30
Summary: 1904 Witold Hurewicz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, June 30
Summary: 1893 Eduard Cech
Tuesday, June 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 1
Summary: 1748 Jean-Dominique Comte de Cassini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 1
Summary: 1791 Felix Savart
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 1
Summary: 1900 Gheorghe Vranceanu
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 1
Summary: 1848 Eugen Otto Erwin Netto
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 1
Summary: 1880 Karl Rudolf Fueter

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled