August 2019

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Thursday, August 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 2
Summary: 1861 Ivar Otto Bendixson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 2
Summary: 1937 Barry Edward Johnson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 2
Summary: 1881 Otto Toeplitz
Friday, August 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 3
Summary: 1856 Ferdinand Rudio
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 3
Summary: 1887 Oskar Johann Viktor Anderson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 3
Summary: 1902 Mina Spiegel Rees
Saturday, August 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 4
Summary: 1914 Mark Kac
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 4
Summary: 1851 George Francis FitzGerald
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 4
Summary: 1926 Maurice Auslander
Sunday, August 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 5
Summary: 1893 Francis Dominic Murnaghan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 5
Summary: 1909 Saunders Mac Lane
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 5
Summary: 1834 John Venn
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 5
Summary: 1912 Aleksandr Danilovic Aleksandrov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 5
Summary: 1805 Sir William Rowan Hamilton
Monday, August 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 6
Summary: 1802 Niels Henrik Abel
Tuesday, August 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 7
Summary: 1638 Nicolas Malebranche
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 7
Summary: 1741 John Wilson
Wednesday, August 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 8
Summary: 1868 Ladislaus Josephowitsch Bortkiewicz
Thursday, August 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 9
Summary: 1902 Paul Adrien Maurice Dirac
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 9
Summary: 1931 Roger Penrose
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 9
Summary: 1921 Edwin Henry Spanier
Friday, August 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 10
Summary: 1537 Franciscus Barocius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 10
Summary: 1940 Linda Goldway Keen
Saturday, August 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 11
Summary: 1859 Ivan Vsevolodovich Meshchersky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 11
Summary: 1806 Julius Lugwig Weisbach
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 11
Summary: 1926 Carol Ruth Karp
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 11
Summary: 1602 Gilles Personne de Roberval
Sunday, August 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 12
Summary: 1730 Charles Bossut
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 12
Summary: 1895 Egon Sharpe Pearson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 12
Summary: 1889 Andrei Mikhailovich Razmadze
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 12
Summary: 1842 Enrico D'Ovidio
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 12
Summary: 1956 Pierre-Louis Lions
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 12
Summary: 1912 Norman Levinson
Monday, August 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 13
Summary: 1862 Jules Antoine Richard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 13
Summary: 1887 Erwin Rudolf Josef Alexander Schrödinger
Tuesday, August 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 14
Summary: 1887 Otton Marcin Nikodym
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 14
Summary: 1819 George Gabriel Stokes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 14
Summary: 1704 Alexis Fontaine des Bertins
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 14
Summary: 1625 Erasmus Bartholin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 14
Summary: 1861 Cesare Burali-Forti
Wednesday, August 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 15
Summary: 1530 Giovanni Battista Benedetti
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 15
Summary: 1865 Guido Castelnuovo
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 15
Summary: 1842 Jean Gaston Darboux
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 15
Summary: 1850 Walter William Rouse Ball
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 15
Summary: 1737 Charles Hutton
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 15
Summary: 1882 Waclaw Sierpinski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 15
Summary: 1866 Charles Jean Gustave Nicolas Baron de la Vallée Poussin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 15
Summary: 1906 Eugene Lukacs
Thursday, August 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 16
Summary: 1892 Louis Victor Pierre Raymond duc de Broglie
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 16
Summary: 1863 Aleksei Nikolaevich Krylov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 16
Summary: 1901 Petr Sergeevich Novikov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 16
Summary: 1795 Emile Léger
Friday, August 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 17
Summary: 1888 Julio Rey Pastor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 17
Summary: 1744 Pierre François-André Méchain
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 17
Summary: 1773 Louis Benjamin Francoeur
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 17
Summary: 1842 Jakob Rosanes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 17
Summary: 1837 Joseph Marie de Tilly
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 17
Summary: 1821 Arthur Cayley
Saturday, August 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 18
Summary: 1954 Ingrid Daubechies
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 18
Summary: 1601 Pierre de Fermat
Sunday, August 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 19
Summary: 1685 Brook Taylor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 19
Summary: 1832 Eugène Rouché
Monday, August 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 20
Summary: 1939 Alan Baker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 20
Summary: 1584 Pierre Vernier
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 20
Summary: 1736 Erland Samuel Bring
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 20
Summary: 1739 Georg Simon Klügel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 20
Summary: 1646 John Flamsteed
Tuesday, August 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 21
Summary: 1710 Thomas Simpson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 21
Summary: 1957 Simon Kirwan Donaldson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 21
Summary: 1899 Salomon Bochner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 21
Summary: 1862 Paul Gustav Stäckel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 21
Summary: 1863 Corrado Segre
Wednesday, August 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 22
Summary: 1901 Edward Thomas Copson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 22
Summary: 1789 Augustin Louis Cauchy
Thursday, August 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 23
Summary: 1647 Denis Papin
Friday, August 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 24
Summary: 1908 John Arthur Todd
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 24
Summary: 1829 Moritz Benedikt Cantor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 24
Summary: 1873 Zoárd Geöcze
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 24
Summary: 1683 Giovanni Poleni
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 24
Summary: 1797 Adhémar Jean Claude Barré de Saint-Venant
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 24
Summary: 1928 Israel Gohberg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 24
Summary: 1778 Josef Hoëné de Wronski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 24
Summary: 1842 Osborne Reynolds
Saturday, August 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 25
Summary: 1942 Karen Keskulla Uhlenbeck
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, August 25
Summary: 1561 Bartholomeo Pitiscus
Sunday, August 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 26
Summary: 1561 Philip van Lansberge
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 26
Summary: 1867 Gury Vasilievich Kolosov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 26
Summary: 1898 Helmut Hasse
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 26
Summary: 1844 Thomas Muir
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, August 26
Summary: 1699 Charles Etienne Louis Camus
Monday, August 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 27
Summary: 1951 Edward Witten
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 27
Summary: 1728 Johann Heinrich Lambert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 27
Summary: 1875 Giuseppe Vitali
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, August 27
Summary: 1899 Wolfgang Krull
Tuesday, August 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, August 28
Summary: 1858 Giuseppe Peano
Wednesday, August 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 29
Summary: 1867 Maxime Bôcher
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 29
Summary: 1883 Jan Arnoldus Schouten
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 29
Summary: 1910 Paul Turán
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 29
Summary: 1939 John Frank Charles Kingman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 29
Summary: 1801 Antoine Augustin Cournot
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 29
Summary: 1911 Shizuo Kakutani
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 29
Summary: 1796 Irénée-Jules Bienaymé
Thursday, August 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, August 30
Summary: 1904 Leonard Roth
Friday, August 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 31
Summary: 1906 Olga Taussky-Todd
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 31
Summary: 1819 Joseph Alfred Serret
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, August 31
Summary: 1856 Carle David Tolmé Runge
Saturday, August 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 1
Summary: 1885 Herbert Westren Turnbull
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 1
Summary: 1880 Heinrich Franz Friedrich Tietze
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, September 1
Summary: 1821 Hermann Ludwig Ferdinand von Helmholtz

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled