July 2019

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Monday, July 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 2
Summary: 1906 Jean Alexandre Eugène Dieudonné
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 2
Summary: 1788 Jean Victor Poncelet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 2
Summary: 1646 Gottfried Wilhelm von Leibniz
Tuesday, July 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 3
Summary: 1622 René François Walter de Sluze
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 3
Summary: 1925 Olga Arsen'evna Oleinik
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 3
Summary: 1820 William John Macquorn Rankine
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 3
Summary: 1852 William Burnside
Wednesday, July 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 4
Summary: 1866 Henry Frederick Baker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 4
Summary: 1820 Ernest Jean Philippe Fauque de Jonquières
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 4
Summary: 1897 Jesse Douglas
Thursday, July 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 5
Summary: 1906 Daniel Edwin Rutherford
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 5
Summary: 1917 Mikhail Samuilovich Livsic
Saturday, July 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 7
Summary: 1849 Alfred Bray Kempe
Sunday, July 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 8
Summary: 1906 William Feller
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 8
Summary: 1922 Vladimir Aleksandrovich Marchenko
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 8
Summary: 1816 Johann Rudolf Wolf
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 8
Summary: 1905 Marie-Louise Dubreil-Jacotin
Monday, July 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 9
Summary: 1760 Christian Kramp
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 9
Summary: 1777 Daniel Friedrich Hecht
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 9
Summary: 1892 Torsten Carleman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 9
Summary: 1904 Henri Paul Cartan
Tuesday, July 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 10
Summary: 1931 Valentina Mikhailovna Borok
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 10
Summary: 1845 George Howard Darwin
Wednesday, July 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 11
Summary: 1682 Roger Cotes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 11
Summary: 1878 Oliver Dimon Kellogg
Thursday, July 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 12
Summary: 1904 Helmut Grunsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 12
Summary: 1922 John William Scott Cassels
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 12
Summary: 1890 Giacomo Albanese
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 12
Summary: 1732 Joseph-Jérôme Lefrançais de Lalande
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 12
Summary: 1857 Sir Joseph Larmor
Friday, July 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 13
Summary: 1895 Richard Buckminster Fuller
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 13
Summary: 1875 Ernst Sigismund Fischer
Saturday, July 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 14
Summary: 1741 Carl Friedrich Hindenburg
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 14
Summary: 1527 John Dee
Sunday, July 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 15
Summary: 1905 Laurence Chisholm Young
Monday, July 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 16
Summary: 1909 William Gemmell Cochran
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 16
Summary: 1865 Wilhelm Wirtinger
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 16
Summary: 1930 Stephen Smale
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 16
Summary: 1906 Adolph Andrei Pavlovich Yushkevich
Tuesday, July 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 17
Summary: 1903 Irmgard Flügge-Lotz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 17
Summary: 1819 Siegfried Heinrich Aronhold
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 17
Summary: 1678 Jakob Hermann
Wednesday, July 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 18
Summary: 1831 Victor Mayer Amédée Mannheim
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 18
Summary: 1863 Herbert William Richmond
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 18
Summary: 1909 Arthur Geoffrey Walker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 18
Summary: 1837 Wilhelm Lexis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 18
Summary: 1944 Krystyna M Trybulec Kuperberg
Thursday, July 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 19
Summary: 1768 Jean Robert Argand
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 19
Summary: 1853 Hendrik Antoon Lorentz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 19
Summary: 1813 Pierre Alphonse Laurent
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 19
Summary: 1013 Hermann of Reichenau
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 19
Summary: 1635 Robert Hooke
Friday, July 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 20
Summary: 1894 Aleksandr Yakovlevich Khinchin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 20
Summary: 1768 François Joseph Servois
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 20
Summary: 1817 Charles Auguste Briot
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 20
Summary: 1913 Doris Mary Cannell
Sunday, July 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 22
Summary: 1926 John Leech
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 22
Summary: 1861 Herbert Ellsworth Slaught
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 22
Summary: 1848 Emil Weyr
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 22
Summary: 1849 Robert Simpson Woodward
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 22
Summary: 1620 Jean Picard
Monday, July 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 23
Summary: 1882 Konrad Hermann Theodor Knopp
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 23
Summary: 1755 Gaspard Clair François Marie Riche de Prony
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 23
Summary: 1784 Friedrich Wilhelm Bessel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 23
Summary: 1795 Gabriel Lamé
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, July 23
Summary: 1902 Reinhold Baer
Tuesday, July 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 24
Summary: 1854 Ivan Sleszynski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 24
Summary: 1775 Etienne Louis Malus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, July 24
Summary: 1888 Fritz Carlson
Wednesday, July 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 25
Summary: 1856 Charles Emile Picard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 25
Summary: 1851 Friedrich Hermann Schottky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 25
Summary: 1871 Paul Epstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, July 25
Summary: 1923 Christine Mary Hamill
Thursday, July 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, July 26
Summary: 1808 Johann Benedict Listing
Friday, July 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, July 27
Summary: 1903 Kurt Mahler
Saturday, July 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 28
Summary: 1871 Ernst Friedrich Ferdinand Zermelo
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 28
Summary: 1667 Johann Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 28
Summary: 1848 Lóránd Baron von Eötvös
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 28
Summary: 1801 George Biddell Airy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, July 28
Summary: 1849 John Hopkinson
Sunday, July 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, July 29
Summary: 1954 Gerd Faltings
Wednesday, July 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 1
Summary: 1945 John O'Connor
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 1
Summary: 1712 Johann Samuel König
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 1
Summary: 1863 George Abram Miller
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 1
Summary: 1826 Daniel Friedrich Ernst Meissel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, August 1
Summary: 1704 Gabriel Cramer

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled