February 5 - February 11

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Sunday, February 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 6
Summary: 1797 Jean Marie Constant Duhamel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, February 6
Summary: 1907 Wilhelm Magnus
Monday, February 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 7
Summary: 1612 Antoine Arnauld
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 7
Summary: 1695 Nicolaus(II) Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 7
Summary: 1465 Scipione del Ferro
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 7
Summary: 1916 John Crank
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, February 7
Summary: 1848 Adam Wilhelm Siegmund Guenther
Tuesday, February 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 8
Summary: 1816 Jean Frédéric Frenet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 8
Summary: 1883 Eric Temple Bell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 8
Summary: 1877 Godfrey Harold Hardy
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, February 8
Summary: 1897 Maxwell Herman Alexander Newman
Wednesday, February 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 9
Summary: 1845 Francis Ysidro Edgeworth
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 9
Summary: 1875 Thomas John l'Anson Bromwich
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 9
Summary: 1627 Jonas Moore
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 9
Summary: 1700 Daniel Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 9
Summary: 1924 Irving Reiner
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 9
Summary: 1928 Ennio De Giorgi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 9
Summary: 1677 Jacques Cassini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, February 9
Summary: 411 Proclus Diadochus
Thursday, February 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 10
Summary: 1908 Alexander Dinghas
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 10
Summary: 1775 Farkas Wolfgang Bolyai
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 10
Summary: 1880 Lipót Fejér
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, February 10
Summary: 1907 Harold Scott MacDonald Coxeter
Friday, February 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 11
Summary: 1901 Richard Dagobert Brauer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 11
Summary: 1894 Jacov Il'ich Frenkel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 11
Summary: 1932 Vivienne Malone-Mayes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 11
Summary: 1747 Aida Yasuaki
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 11
Summary: 1888 Selig Brodetsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, February 11
Summary: 1785 Claude Louis Marie Henri Navier
Saturday, February 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 12
Summary: 1897 Emil Leon Post
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 12
Summary: 1839 Josiah Willard Gibbs
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 12
Summary: 1862 Francis Sowerby Macaulay
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 12
Summary: 1921 Yozo Matsushima
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 12
Summary: 1915 Richard Wesley Hamming
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 12
Summary: 1657 Bernard le Bouyer de Fontenelle
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 12
Summary: 1909 Claude Chevalley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 12
Summary: 1891 Ivan Ivanovich Privalov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, February 12
Summary: 1800 William Henry Fox Talbot

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled