December 2021

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Wednesday, December 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 2
Summary: 1847 Christine Ladd-Franklin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 2
Summary: 1671 John Keill
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 2
Summary: 1792 Nikolai Ivanovich Lobachevsky
Thursday, December 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 3
Summary: 1914 Robert Palmer Dilworth
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 3
Summary: 1831 Paul David Gustav Du Bois-Reymond
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 3
Summary: 1865 Niels Nielsen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 3
Summary: 1901 George Frederick James Temple
Friday, December 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 4
Summary: 1924 John Warner Backus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 4
Summary: 1903 Sydney Goldstein
Saturday, December 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 5
Summary: 1795 Thomas Carlyle
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 5
Summary: 1886 Ludwig Georg Elias Moses Bieberbach
Sunday, December 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 6
Summary: 1868 Arnold Johannes Wilhelm Sommerfeld
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 6
Summary: 1863 Paul Painlevé
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 6
Summary: 1909 Mark Aronovich Naimark
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 6
Summary: 1901 Werner Karl Heisenberg
Monday, December 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 7
Summary: 1682 Giulio Carlo Fagnano dei Toschi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 7
Summary: 1880 Pierre Léon Boutroux
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 7
Summary: 1856 Walther Franz Anton von Dyck
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 7
Summary: 1900 George Eugene Uhlenbeck
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 7
Summary: 1908 Herta Taussig Freitag
Tuesday, December 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1924 Mary Ellen Rudin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1637 William Neile
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1826 Ludwig Christian Wiener
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1647 Giovanni Ceva
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1936 Oleksandr Mikolaiovich Sharkovsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1830 Antonio Luigi Gaudenzio Giuseppe Cremona
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 8
Summary: 1823 Leopold Kronecker
Wednesday, December 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1865 Jacques Salomon Hadamard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1883 Lugwig Berwald
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1768 Li Rui
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1919 Ian Naismith Sneddon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1508 Regnier Gemma Frisius
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 9
Summary: 1919 Julia Hall Bowman Robinson
Thursday, December 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 10
Summary: 1883 Nikolai Nikolaevich Luzin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 10
Summary: 1917 Sergei Vasilovich Fomin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 10
Summary: 1667 William Whiston
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 10
Summary: 1883 Aleksandr Ivanovich Nekrasov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 10
Summary: 1906 Grace Brewster Murray Hopper
Friday, December 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 11
Summary: 1804 Carl Gustav Jacob Jacobi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 11
Summary: 1815 Augusta Ada King, countess of Lovelace
Saturday, December 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 12
Summary: 1873 Josip Plemelj
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 12
Summary: 1882 Max Born
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 12
Summary: 1884 Otto Szász
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 12
Summary: 1840 Johannes Karl Thomae
Sunday, December 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 13
Summary: 1832 Peter Ludwig Mejdell Sylow
Monday, December 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 14
Summary: 1887 George Pólya
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 14
Summary: 1724 Franz Maria Ulrich Theodosius Aepinus
Tuesday, December 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 15
Summary: 1546 Tycho Brahe
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 15
Summary: 1936 Charles Terence Clegg Wall
Wednesday, December 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 16
Summary: 1823 August Yulevich Davidov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 16
Summary: 1827 Samuel Roberts
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 16
Summary: 1923 Freeman Dyson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 16
Summary: 1731 Francis Maseres
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 16
Summary: 1802 János Bolyai
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 16
Summary: 1912 Reuben Louis Goodstein
Thursday, December 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 17
Summary: 1889 Viktor Yakovlevich Bunyakovsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 17
Summary: 1887 Johann Radon
Friday, December 17
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 18
Summary: 1842 Marius Sophus Lie
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 18
Summary: 1863 Henri Eugène Padé
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 18
Summary: 1706 Gabrielle Émilie Le Tonnelier de Breteuil Marquise du Châtelet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 18
Summary: 1900 Dame Mary Lucy Cartwright
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 18
Summary: 1835 Felice Casorati
Saturday, December 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 19
Summary: 1917 Roger C Lyndon
Sunday, December 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 20
Summary: 1918 Leon Mirsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 20
Summary: 1944 Mitchell Jay Feigenbaum
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 20
Summary: 1783 Charles Julien Brianchon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 20
Summary: 1854 Marcel Louis Brillouin
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 20
Summary: 1910 Helmut Wielandt
Monday, December 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 21
Summary: 1494 Oronce Fine
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 21
Summary: 1843 Paul Tannery
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 21
Summary: 1648 Tommaso Ceva
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 21
Summary: 1875 Francesco Paolo Cantelli
Tuesday, December 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 22
Summary: 1878 Jan Lukasiewicz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 22
Summary: 1932 John Robert Ringrose
Wednesday, December 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 23
Summary: 1819 Pierre Ossian Bonnet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 23
Summary: 1824 Francesco Brioschi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 23
Summary: 1859 Otto Ludwig Hölder
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 23
Summary: 1887 Srinivasa Aiyangar Ramanujan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 23
Summary: 1897 Vojtech Jarnik
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 23
Summary: 1877 Tommaso Boggio
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 23
Summary: 1765 Johann Friedrich Pfaff
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 23
Summary: 1869 Dimitri Fedorovich Egorov
Thursday, December 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 24
Summary: 1872 Georgii Yurii Pfeiffer
Friday, December 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 25
Summary: 1868 Emanuel Lasker
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 25
Summary: 1838 Thorvald Nicolai Thiele
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 25
Summary: 1740 Anders Johan Lexell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, December 25
Summary: 1822 Charles Hermite
Saturday, December 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 26
Summary: 1900 Antoni Zygmund
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, December 26
Summary: 1642 Sir Isaac Newton (Julian calendar)
Sunday, December 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 27
Summary: 1861 Friedrich Engel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 27
Summary: 1791 Charles Babbage
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 27
Summary: 1937 John Horton Conway
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 27
Summary: 1780 Mary Fairfax Greig Somerville
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 27
Summary: 1903 Lancelot Stephen Bosanquet
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, December 27
Summary: 1907 Leonard Carlitz
Monday, December 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 28
Summary: 1571 Johannes Kepler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 28
Summary: 1915 Jacob Lionel Bakst Cooper
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, December 28
Summary: 1654 Jacob (Jacques) Bernoulli
Tuesday, December 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 29
Summary: 1808 Athanase Louis Victoire Dupré
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 29
Summary: 1882 Arthur Stanley Eddington
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, December 29
Summary: 1903 John von Neumann
Wednesday, December 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 30
Summary: 1856 Thomas Jan Stieltjes
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, December 30
Summary: 1861 Kurt Hensel
Thursday, December 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, December 31
Summary: 1897 Stanislaw Saks
Friday, December 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 1
Summary: 1896 Carl Ludwig Siegel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 1
Summary: 1952 Vaughan Frederick Randal Jones
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, January 1
Summary: 1872 Volodymyr Levytsky

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled