November 8 - November 14

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Sunday, November 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 9
Summary: 1868 Felix Hausdorff
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 9
Summary: 1914 George Dantzig
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 9
Summary: 1843 Moritz Pasch
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 9
Summary: 1846 Eugenio Bertini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 9
Summary: 1656 Edmond Halley
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 9
Summary: 1848 Friedrich Ludwig Gottlob Frege
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 9
Summary: 1904 William Leonard Edge
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, November 9
Summary: 1854 Johannes Robert Rydberg
Monday, November 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 10
Summary: 1869 Virgil Snyder
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 10
Summary: 1905 Abraham Adrian Albert
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 10
Summary: 1922 Imre Lakatos
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 10
Summary: 1885 Theodor Franz Eduard Kaluza
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 10
Summary: 1906 Yaroslav Borisovich Lopatynsky
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 10
Summary: 1847 Carlo Alberto Castigliano
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, November 10
Summary: 1885 Hermann Klaus Hugo Weyl
Tuesday, November 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 11
Summary: 1829 Elwin Bruno Christoffel
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, November 11
Summary: 1896 Ernst Paul Heinz Prüfer
Wednesday, November 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 12
Summary: 1729 Louis Antoine de Bougainville
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, November 12
Summary: 1904 John Henry Constantine Whitehead
Thursday, November 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 13
Summary: 1842 John William Strutt Lord Rayleigh
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 13
Summary: 1927 Yutaka Taniyama
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 13
Summary: 1835 Hugues Charles Robert Méray
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 13
Summary: 1825 Mikhail Egorovich Vashchenko-Zakharchenko
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, November 13
Summary: 1910 Loo-Keng Hua
Friday, November 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 14
Summary: 1876 Ernest Julius Wilczynski
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, November 14
Summary: 1878 Max Wilhelm Dehn
Saturday, November 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 15
Summary: 1845 Ulisse Dini
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, November 15
Summary: 1882 Robert Lee Moore

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled