May 2020

MathematicianBirthdays Calendar
Calendar view
Friday, May 1
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 2
Summary: 1825 Johann Jakob Balmer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 2
Summary: 1924 Evelyn Boyd Granville
Saturday, May 2
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 3
Summary: 1902 Kazimierz Zarankiewicz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 3
Summary: 1860 D'Arcy Wentworth Thompson
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 3
Summary: 1588 Etienne Pascal
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 3
Summary: 1928 Jacques-Louis Lions
Sunday, May 3
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 4
Summary: 1842 Otto Stolz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 4
Summary: 1860 Vito Volterra
Monday, May 4
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 5
Summary: 1845 William Kingdon Clifford
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 5
Summary: 1733 Jean Charles de Borda
Tuesday, May 5
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 6
Summary: 1842 Heinrich Martin Weber
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 6
Summary: 1833 Lazarus Immanuel Fuchs
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 6
Summary: 1923 Cathleen Synge Morawetz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 6
Summary: 1580 Johann Faulhaber
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 6
Summary: 1883 Anna Johnson Pell Wheeler
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 6
Summary: 1897 Francesco Giacomo Tricomi
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 6
Summary: 1895 Stefan Bergman
Wednesday, May 6
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 7
Summary: 1872 Willem de Sitter
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 7
Summary: 1906 André Weil
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 7
Summary: 1769 Jean Nicolas Pierre Hachette
Thursday, May 7
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 8
Summary: 1896 Pavel Sergeevich Aleksandrov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 8
Summary: 1854 Giuseppe Veronese
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 8
Summary: 1880 Oskar Perron
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 8
Summary: 1914 Johannes de Groot
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 8
Summary: 1713 Alexis Claude Clairaut
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 8
Summary: 1881 Ebenezer Cunningham
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 8
Summary: 1832 Carl Gottfried Neumann
Friday, May 8
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 9
Summary: 1923 Dionisio Gallarati
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 9
Summary: 1859 Johan Ludwig William Valdemar Jensen
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 9
Summary: 1905 Karol Borsuk
Saturday, May 9
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 10
Summary: 1746 Gaspard Monge
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 10
Summary: 1876 Gilbert Ames Bliss
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 10
Summary: 1808 John Scott Russell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 10
Summary: 1891 George Barker Jeffrey
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 10
Summary: 1898 Arend Heyting
Sunday, May 10
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 11
Summary: 1904 Edward James McShane
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 11
Summary: 1847 Wilhelm Karl Joseph Killing
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 11
Summary: 1788 Augustin Jean Fresnel
Monday, May 11
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 12
Summary: 1918 Richard Phillips Feynman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 12
Summary: 1881 Theodore von Kármán
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 12
Summary: 1912 Sergei Nikolaevich Chernikov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 12
Summary: 1887 Griffith Conrad Evans
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 12
Summary: 1902 Edna Ernestine Kramer Lassar
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 12
Summary: 1924 Eugene Borisovich Dynkin
Tuesday, May 12
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 13
Summary: 1851 Samuel Dickstein
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 13
Summary: 1857 Oskar Bolza
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 13
Summary: 1902 Frank Yates
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 13
Summary: 1820 Florence Nightingale
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 13
Summary: 1845 Pierre René Jean Baptiste Henri Brocard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 13
Summary: 1865 Thomas Scott Fiske
Wednesday, May 13
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 14
Summary: 1750 Lorenzo Mascheroni
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 14
Summary: 1899 Pelageia Yakovlevna Polubarinova Kochina
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 14
Summary: 1753 Lazare Nicolas Marguérite Carnot
Thursday, May 14
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 15
Summary: 1863 John Charles Fields
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 15
Summary: 1832 Rudolf Otto Sigismund Lipschitz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 15
Summary: 1888 Archie Alphonso Alexander
Friday, May 15
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 16
Summary: 1835 Emile Léonard Mathieu
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 16
Summary: 1939 Brian Hartley
Saturday, May 16
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 17
Summary: 1821 Pafnuty Lvovich Chebyshev
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 17
Summary: 1718 Maria Gaëtana Agnesi
Monday, May 18
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 19
Summary: 1711 Ruggero Giuseppe Boscovich
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 19
Summary: 1872 Bertrand Arthur William Russell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 19
Summary: 1850 Oliver Heaviside
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 19
Summary: 1914 Stefan Schwarz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 19
Summary: 1048 Omar Khayyam
Tuesday, May 19
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 20
Summary: 1919 Georgii Dmitrievic Suvorov
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 20
Summary: 1832 Edmond Bour
Wednesday, May 20
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 21
Summary: 1901 Machgielis Euwe
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 21
Summary: 1861 Henry Seely White
Thursday, May 21
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 22
Summary: 1858 Edouard Jean-Baptiste Goursat
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 22
Summary: 1792 Gaspard Gustave de Coriolis
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 22
Summary: 1471 Albrecht Dürer
Friday, May 22
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 23
Summary: 1903 Yves-André Rocard
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 23
Summary: 1865 Alfred Cardew Dixon
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 23
Summary: 1848 Hermann Cäsar Hannibal Schubert
Saturday, May 23
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 24
Summary: 1887 Albert Thoralf Skolem
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 24
Summary: 1606 Juan Caramuel y Lobkowitz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 24
Summary: 1914 Lipman Bers
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 24
Summary: 1928 Ioan Mackenzie James
Sunday, May 24
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, May 25
Summary: 1903 Wladyslaw Orlicz
Monday, May 25
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Tuesday, May 26
Summary: 1828 Karl Mikhailovich Peterson
Tuesday, May 26
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 27
Summary: 1899 Otto Neugebauer
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 27
Summary: 1667 Abraham de Moivre
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Wednesday, May 27
Summary: 1896 Yurii Dmitrievich Sokolov
Wednesday, May 27
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 28
Summary: 1862 John Edward Campbell
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Thursday, May 28
Summary: 1907 Karl Johannes Herbert Seifert
Thursday, May 28
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 29
Summary: 1710 Johann(II) Bernoulli
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 29
Summary: 1912 Hans Zassenhaus
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 29
Summary: 1676 Jacopo Francesco Riccati
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Friday, May 29
Summary: 1908 Egbert Rudolf van Kampen
Friday, May 29
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 30
Summary: 1957 Jean-Christophe Yoccoz
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 30
Summary: 1882 Harry Bateman
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 30
Summary: 1885 Erwin Finlay Freundlich
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Saturday, May 30
Summary: 1893 Charles Loewner
Saturday, May 30
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 31
Summary: 1814 Eugène Charles Catalan
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 31
Summary: 1800 Karl Wilhelm Feuerbach
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Sunday, May 31
Summary: 1423 Georg Peurbach
Sunday, May 31
Time: 12:00 AM - 12:15 AM Monday, June 1
Summary: 1926 John Kemeny

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.31
This site is RSS-Enabled